USD

Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Panduit's fiber optic patch cords provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications

Image of Panduit Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch CordsPatch cords from Panduit support network applications in main, horizontal, and equipment distribution areas and are available in riser (OFNR), and low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated jacket materials to comply with local cabling ordinances. Pre-terminated fiber optic pigtails support fusion splice field termination applications. Fiber optic patch cords and pigtails are available in OM4, OM3, OM2, OM1, or OS1/OS2 fiber types to meet the demands of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and highspeed Fibre Channel.

TIA-1005-A M.I.C.E Rated Product Selection Guide

Features Applications
  • All patch cord components meet the requirements of Directive 2002/95/EC
  • Meets or exceeds ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-3 (FOCIS-3), TIA-604-10 (FOCIS-10)
  • -40°C to +70°C storage temperature
  • Entrance facilities
  • Telecommunications rooms
  • Data centers
  • Network applications
  • Equipment distribution areas

Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cords

ImageManufacturer Part NumberDescriptionAvailable QuantityView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-CBL SIMPLX 1MF91BN1NNNSNM001FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-CBL SIMPLX 1M14 - Immediate
3011 - Factory Stock
View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-CBL SIMPLX 2MF91BN1NNNSNM002FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-CBL SIMPLX 2M20 - Immediate
792 - Factory Stock
View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-CBL SIMPLX 1MF91BN3NNNSNM001FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-CBL SIMPLX 1M31 - Immediate
612 - Factory Stock
View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1MF92ERLNLNSNM001FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M10 - Immediate
204 - Factory Stock
View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 2MF92ERLNLNSNM002FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 2M11 - Immediate
1 - Factory Stock
View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 3MF92ERLNLNSNM003FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 3M19 - Immediate
2489 - Factory Stock
View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 4MF92ERLNLNSNM004FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 4M6 - Immediate
322 - Factory Stock
View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 5MF92ERLNLNSNM005FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 5M12 - Immediate
613 - Factory Stock
View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 5MF92ERLNLNSNM007FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 5M10 - Immediate
613 - Factory Stock
View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-SC DUPLEX 10MF92ERLNSNSNM001FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-SC DUPLEX 10M5 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1MF92ERQ1Q1SNM001FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M15 - Immediate
44 - Factory Stock
View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1MF92ERQ1Q1SNM002FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M10 - Immediate
100 - Factory Stock
View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-CBL SIMPLX 1MFX1BN1NNNSNM001FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-CBL SIMPLX 1M12 - Immediate
2758 - Factory Stock
View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1MFX2ERLNLNSNM001FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M1 - Factory StockView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1MFX2ERLNLNSNM002FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M10 - Immediate
1 - Factory Stock
View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1MFX2ERLNLNSNM003FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M16 - Immediate
3109 - Factory Stock
View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1MFX2ERLNLNSNM004FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M5 - Immediate
473 - Factory Stock
View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1MFX2ERLNLNSNM005FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M6 - Immediate
905 - Factory Stock
View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 7MFX2ERLNLNSNM007FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 7M7 - Immediate
535 - Factory Stock
View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 10MFX2ERLNLNSNM010FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 10M5 - Immediate
1463 - Factory Stock
View Details
Published: 2018-01-17