Switches, Hubs

Results: 7,534
Manufacturer
Advantech CorpAK-Nord GmbHALFA Network Inc.American Electrical Inc.Amphenol Aerospace OperationsAmphenol PCDAmphenol SocapexAntaira TechnologiesASI-EzAssmann WSW ComponentsATOP TechnologiesB&B SmartWorx, Inc.
Series
-*1120361300582930F2960-CX2960-XR3560-CX3560-X38105400R9200
Packaging
BagBoxBulkRetail PackageTape & Box (TB)Tape & Reel (TR)Tray
Product Status
ActiveDiscontinued at Digi-KeyLast Time BuyNot For New DesignsObsolete
Type
-Communication DeviceExtender - UnmanagedHubHub, Multi-Stream Transport (MST)SFP TransceiverSwitchSwitch - AdvancedSwitch - ManagedSwitch - UnmanagedSwitch - Unmanaged, Switch - Managed
Configuration
-FixedFixed + SFPModular - CardModular - RackModule
Number of Ports
123456789101112
Copper Ports
1234567891010/100/100012
Copper Type
10/10010/100, 10/100/100010/100, 100/100010/100/100010/100/1000, 10/100/1000/250010/100/1000, 100/100010/100/1000, 1000/2500/500010/100/1000, 1000/2500/5000/1000010/100/1000/250010/100/50010/100/500/1000100
Fiber Ports
12345681012141620
Fiber Type
100BASE-BX (Multimode)100BASE-BX (Singlemode)100BASE-EX (Singlemode)100BASE-FX (Multimode, Singlemode)100BASE-FX (Multimode, Singlemode), SFP100BASE-FX (Multimode)100BASE-FX (Multimode), SFP100BASE-FX (Singlemode)100BASE-FX, 1000BASE-FX, SFP100BASE-FX/LX (Multimode, Singlemode)100BASE-LX (Singlemode)100BASE-TX (Singlemode)
SFP/XFP Ports
11 (SFP)22 (SFP)34568101216
SFP/XFP Type
2-SFPSFP, 10 GigabitSFP, 40 GigabitSFP, GigabitSFP, SFP+SFP+XFP, 10 Gigabit
PoE Ports
012345678101214
Connector Type
-BNCD38999DB-9LC, RJ11, RJ45, SC, SFP, STLC, RJ11, RJ45, SC, STLC, RJ11, RJ45, SFPLC, RJ11, SC, STLC, RJ45, SCLC, RJ45, SC, SFP, STM12M12, RJ45, SC
Voltage - Input
-48V ~ 48V-48V, 12V, 24V, 48V-35V ~ -60V-20 ~ -72VDC, 100 ~ 240VAC0 ~ 32VDC0 ~ 48VDC2.5V ~ 3.3V3.3VDC5 ~ 40VDC5 ~ 60VDC5V5V ~ 30V
Ingress Protection
-IP20IP30IP31IP40IP50IP54IP65IP65, IP66, IP67IP65, IP67IP65, NEMA 4XIP66, NEMA 4XIP67IP67, NEMA 250
Mounting Type
7" Mounting Rack-Bracket Mount, Rack MountBulkheadChassis MountChassis Mount or DIN RailChassis Mount, Rack MountDesktopDesktop, Rack MountDesktop, Rack Mount, Wall MountDesktop, Wall MountDIN RailDIN Rail or Panel MountDIN Rail, Panel Mount
Operating Temperature
-55°C ~ 75°C-40°C ~ 100°C-40°C ~ 105°C-40°C ~ 50°C-40°C ~ 55°C-40°C ~ 60°C-40°C ~ 65°C-40°C ~ 70°C-40°C ~ 75°C-40°C ~ 80°C-40°C ~ 85°C-35°C ~ 75°C
Grade
-COTS
Qualification
-MIL-STD-1275DMIL-STD-1275D/461E/810FMIL-STD-1275D/461F/810FMIL-STD-1275D/461F/810G
Stocking Options
Environmental Options
Media
Marketplace Product
7,534Results

Showing
of 7,534
Compare
Mfr Part #
Quantity Available
Price
Series
Package
Product Status
Type
Configuration
Number of Ports
Copper Ports
Copper Type
Fiber Ports
Fiber Type
SFP/XFP Ports
SFP/XFP Type
PoE Ports
Connector Type
Voltage - Input
Ingress Protection
Mounting Type
Operating Temperature
Grade
Qualification
SW-005
SW-005
5 PORT UNMANAGED ETHERNET SWITCH
Brainboxes
450
In Stock
1 : $50.84000
Box
-
Box
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed
5
5
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
5V ~ 30VDC
IP30
Chassis Mount
-30°C ~ 80°C
-
-
SW-104
SW-104
INDUSTRIAL EMBEDDABLE 4 PORT ETH
Brainboxes
1,014
In Stock
1 : $63.56000
Box
-
Box
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed
4
4
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
5V ~ 30VDC
-
-
-40°C ~ 80°C
-
-
SW-504
SW-504
INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET 4 PORT SWITC
Brainboxes
135
In Stock
1 : $75.72000
Box
-
Box
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed
4
4
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
5V ~ 30VDC
IP20
DIN Rail
-40°C ~ 80°C
-
-
SW-105
SW-105
INDUSTRIAL EMBEDDABLE 5 PORT ETH
Brainboxes
54
In Stock
1 : $79.45000
Box
-
Box
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed
5
5
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
5V ~ 30VDC
-
-
-40°C ~ 80°C
-
-
1085039
1085039
NARROW ETHERNET SWITCH, FIVE RJ4
Phoenix Contact
7,380
In Stock
3,070
Factory
1 : $86.40000
Box
-
Box
Active
Switch
Fixed
5
5
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
9 ~ 32VDC
IP30
DIN Rail
-10°C ~ 60°C
-
-
SW-505
SW-505
INDUSTRIAL COMPACT ETHERNET 5 PO
Brainboxes
276
In Stock
1 : $87.40000
Box
-
Box
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed
5
5
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
5V ~ 30VDC
IP20
DIN Rail
-40°C ~ 80°C
-
-
EKI-2525-BE
EKI-2525-BE
NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED 5 PORT
Advantech Corp
187
In Stock
70
Factory
1 : $91.00000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed
5
5
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
12 ~ 48VDC
IP30
DIN Rail
-10°C ~ 60°C
-
-
1085177
1085177
UNMANAGED SWITCH 1000, 4 RJ45 PO
Phoenix Contact
132
In Stock
995
Factory
1 : $99.64000
Box
-
Box
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed + SFP
5
4
10/100
-
-
1
SFP, Gigabit
-
RJ45, SFP
9 ~ 32VDC
IP30
DIN Rail
-10°C ~ 60°C
-
-
1085170
1085170
NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED
Phoenix Contact
110
In Stock
515
Factory
1 : $100.65000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed
5
5
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
18 ~ 30VAC, 9 ~ 32VDC
IP30
DIN Rail
-40°C ~ 75°C
-
-
1085256
1085256
NARROW ETHERNET SWITCH, EIGHT RJ
Phoenix Contact
1,579
In Stock
3,168
Factory
1 : $119.70000
Box
-
Box
Active
Switch
Fixed
8
8
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
9 ~ 32VDC
IP30
DIN Rail
-10°C ~ 60°C
-
-
BB-ESW105-A
BB-ESW105-A
5FE SLIM-TYPE UNMANAGED INDUSTRI
Advantech Corp
170
In Stock
4
Factory
1 : $124.95000
Box
Box
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed
5
4
10/100
1
100BASE-FX (Multimode)
-
-
-
RJ45
12 ~ 48VDC
IP40
DIN Rail
-40°C ~ 75°C
-
-
EKI-2525-BE
EKI-2525I-BE
NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED 5 PORT
Advantech Corp
107
In Stock
10
Factory
1 : $126.00000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed
5
5
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
12 ~ 48VDC
IP30
DIN Rail
-40°C ~ 75°C
-
-
24020080010
24020080010
NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED 8 PORT
HARTING
546
In Stock
1 : $128.19000
Box
Box
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed
8
8
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
9 ~ 60VDC
IP30
DIN Rail
0°C ~ 55°C
-
-
EH2308
EH2308
NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED 8 PORT
ATOP Technologies
34
In Stock
1 : $129.00000
Box
Box
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed
8
8
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
-
-
DIN Rail
-10°C ~ 70°C
-
-
NFI-U08-2
NFI-U08-2
8-PORT UNMANAGED INDUSTRIAL ETHE
Tripp Lite
149
In Stock
180
Factory
1 : $129.28000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed
8
8
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
12V ~ 48V
-
DIN Rail
-40°C ~ 75°C
-
-
EKI-2528-BE
EKI-2528-BE
NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED 8 PORT
Advantech Corp
69
In Stock
33
Factory
1 : $131.00000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed
8
8
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
12 ~ 48VDC
IP30
DIN Rail
-10°C ~ 60°C
-
-
1085039
1085254
NARROW ETHERNET SWITCH, FIVE RJ4
Phoenix Contact
2,428
In Stock
1,787
Factory
1 : $131.40000
Box
-
Box
Active
Switch
Fixed
5
5
10/100/1000
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
9 ~ 32VDC
IP30
DIN Rail
-10°C ~ 60°C
-
-
SW-508
SW-508
INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET 8 PORT SWITC
Brainboxes
275
In Stock
1 : $132.15000
Box
-
Box
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed
8
8
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
5V ~ 30VDC
IP20
DIN Rail
-40°C ~ 80°C
-
-
24020050010
24020050010
NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED 5 PORT
HARTING
50
In Stock
1 : $134.26000
Box
Box
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed
5
5
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
9 ~ 60VDC
IP30
DIN Rail
0°C ~ 55°C
-
-
852-111
852-111
INDUSTRIAL-ECO-SWITCH; 5-PORT 10
WAGO Corporation
90
In Stock
1 : $135.97000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
Switch
Fixed
5
5
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ-45
18 ~ 30VDC
IP30
DIN Rail
-40°C ~ 70°C
-
-
1120361002
1120361002
NETWORK SWITCH DRL-250MG 5PORT
Molex
92
In Stock
1 : $137.53000
Box
Box
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed
5
5
10/100/1000
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
24VDC
IP20
DIN Rail
-40°C ~ 70°C
-
-
1085165
1085165
NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED
Phoenix Contact
27
In Stock
628
Factory
1 : $139.61000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed
8
8
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
18 ~ 30VAC, 9 ~ 32VDC
IP30
DIN Rail
-40°C ~ 75°C
-
-
ADAM-6520I-AE
ADAM-6520I-AE
NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED 5 PORT
Advantech Corp
104
In Stock
1 : $145.95000
Box
-
Box
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed
5
5
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
10 ~ 30VDC
IP30
DIN Rail
-40°C ~ 85°C
-
-
1085176
1085176
UNMANAGED SWITCH 1000, 5 RJ45 PO
Phoenix Contact
39
In Stock
41
Factory
1 : $152.39000
Box
-
Box
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed + SFP
7
5
10/100
-
-
2
SFP, Gigabit
-
RJ45, SFP
9 ~ 32VDC
IP30
DIN Rail
-10°C ~ 60°C
-
-
24020050010
24020050000
NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED 5 PORT
HARTING
72
In Stock
1 : $154.19000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
Switch - Unmanaged
Fixed
5
5
10/100
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
9 ~ 60VDC
IP30
DIN Rail
-40°C ~ 70°C
-
-
Showing
of 7,534

Switches, Hubs


Products in the switch and hub family are finished goods products that allow the interconnection of multiple branch circuits in USB or Ethernet networks. Among Ethernet products, interconnection of different transport media such as fiber optic and twisted-pair cabling is also supported, and devices offering PoE support as either power sourcing equipment (PSE) or in a powered device (PD) capacity are also available.