Media Converters

Results: 2,112
Manufacturer
AdvantechAdvantech CorpAmphenol Aerospace OperationsAmphenol Fiber Systems InternationalAntaira TechnologiesATOP Technologiesb-plus technologies GmbHB&B SmartWorx, Inc.BrainboxesCinch Connectivity SolutionsHARTINGHenrich Electronics Corporation
Series
-*Access EtherLinX-IIAccessConverterBit-Driver®CSM-200EF24EF24LEIS-x-SxEKIEKI-2741XLElinx™
Packaging
BagBoxBulkCaseRetail PackageTape & Box (TB)
Product Status
ActiveDiscontinued at Digi-KeyLast Time BuyNot For New DesignsObsolete
Type
-ManagedSwitch - UnmanagedUnmanaged
Configuration
-Ethernet ExtenderFixedFixed + SFPModular - CardModular - Rack
Copper Ports
1234568
Copper Type
1010/10010/100/100010/100/1000/2500/10000100100/1000100/1000/2500/5000/1000010001000/100002500/5000/10000-T1/E1/J1
Fiber Ports
1234-Up to 1Up to 2
Fiber Type
10BASE-FL (Multimode)100BASE-BX (Multimode)100BASE-BX (Singlemode)100BASE-BX-U100BASE-EX (Singlemode)100BASE-FX (Multimode, Singlemode)100BASE-FX (Multimode)100BASE-FX (Singlemode)100BASE-FX/BX (Multimode, Singlemode)100BASE-FX/EX (Multimode, Singlemode)100BASE-FX/LX (Multimode, Singlemode)100BASE-FX/ZX (Multimode, Singlemode)
SFP/XFP Ports
11 (SFP)22 (SFP)2 (XFP)-
Features
-LFPTLFPT, SNMP ManageableSNMP Manageable
Distance
33m100m200m220m, 550m300m300m, 1.4km300m, 60km500m500m, 1km550m550m, 10km550m, 120km
MTU
6415221536163219162046900092161000010240128000-Jumbo
Voltage - Input
2.8V ~ 57V3.3VDC4.5V ~ 40V5 ~ 24VDC5 ~ 60VDC5V5V ~ 30V5V, 12V5VDC6 ~ 30V6V ~ 30V6V ~ 48V
Connector Type
-BNCBNC, RJ45BNC, SCBNC, STDB-15, RJ45DB-9, SCDB-9, STFCLCM8RJ11, RJ45
Mounting Type
-Chassis MountChassis Mount, Desktop, Wall MountChassis Mount, DIN Rail, Wall MountDesktopDesktop, DIN Rail, Wall MountDesktop, DIN Rail, Wall-MountDesktop, Rack MountDesktop, Rack Mount, Wall MountDIN RailDIN Rail, Panel MountDIN Rail, Rack MountDIN Rail, Rack Mount, Wall MountDIN Rail, Wall Mount
Ingress Protection
-IP20IP30IP31IP40IP50IP67
Operating Temperature
-45°C ~ 85°C-40°C ~ 65°C-40°C ~ 70°C-40°C ~ 71°C-40°C ~ 75°C-40°C ~ 80°C-40°C ~ 85°C-30°C ~ 75°C-25°C ~ 70°C-25°C ~ 75°C-25°C ~ 85°C-20°C ~ 60°C
Stocking Options
Environmental Options
Media
Marketplace Product
2,112Results

Showing
of 2,112
Compare
Mfr Part #
Quantity Available
Price
Series
Package
Product Status
Type
Configuration
Copper Ports
Copper Type
Fiber Ports
Fiber Type
SFP/XFP Ports
Features
Distance
MTU
Voltage - Input
Connector Type
Mounting Type
Ingress Protection
Operating Temperature
N784-001-ST
N784-001-ST
EXTERNAL MULTIMODE MEDIA CONVERT
Tripp Lite
29
In Stock
860
Factory
1 : $66.94000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
-
-
1
10/100
1
Multimode
-
-
2km
-
-
RJ45, ST
-
-
-
N785-I01-SFP-DU
N785-I01-SFP-DU
UNMANAGED INDUSTRIAL GIGABIT FIB
Tripp Lite
36
In Stock
93
Factory
1 : $145.08000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
Unmanaged
Fixed + SFP
1
10/100/1000
1
Singlemode/Multimode
1
-
100m
-
12 ~ 57VDC
RJ45, SFP
DIN Rail
IP30
-40°C ~ 75°C
LCTP-10BT-10B2
LCTP-10BT-10B2
CNV 10BASE-T RJ45/10BASE-2 BNC
L-com
28
In Stock
1 : $166.10000
Bag
-
Bag
Active
-
Fixed
1
10
1
-
-
-
-
-
12V
BNC, RJ45
Panel Mount
-
0°C ~ 55°C
N-Tron Series-1002MC
1002MC-LX-10
1002MC-LX-10 MEDIA CONV.
Red Lion Controls
28
In Stock
1 : $657.30000
Bulk
Bulk
Active
Unmanaged
Fixed + SFP
1
10/100/1000
Up to 1
SFP
1 (SFP)
-
Varies
-
10 ~ 30VDC
RJ45, SFP
DIN Rail
-
-40°C ~ 85°C
N785-P01-LC-MM1
N785-P01-LC-MM1
GIGABIT MULTIMODE FIBER TO ETHER
Tripp Lite
28
In Stock
2,770
Factory
1 : $257.85000
Retail Package
-
Retail Package
Active
-
Fixed
1
10/100/1000
1
Gigabit (Multimode)
-
-
550m
-
100 ~ 240VAC
RJ45, LC
Chassis Mount
-
-20°C ~ 60°C
BLN-STPT2
BLN-STPT2
CCTV BALUN, BNC PIGTAIL, 1 PAIR
Triplett
1,764
Marketplace
1 : $3.64000
Retail Package
-
Retail Package
Active
-
Fixed
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
BNC
-
-
-
BLN-RJ45
BLN-RJ45
CCTV BALUN BNC MALE TO RJ45 FEM
Triplett
291
Marketplace
10 : $6.99000
Retail Package
-
Retail Package
Active
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
BNC
-
-
-
BLN-MTPT2
BLN-MTPT2
CCTV BALUN, BNC MALE, 1 PAIR
Triplett
177
Marketplace
5 : $7.47000
Retail Package
-
Retail Package
Active
-
Fixed
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
BNC
-
-
-
HDB-VSTPT2
HDB-VSTPT2
HD 5MP VIDEO BALUN
Triplett
597
Marketplace
5 : $8.19000
Retail Package
-
Retail Package
Active
-
Fixed
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
BNC, RJ45
-
-
-
HDB-RJPT2
HDB-RJPT2
HD 5MP VIDEO BALUN
Triplett
332
Marketplace
5 : $8.99000
Retail Package
-
Retail Package
Active
-
Fixed
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
BNC
-
-
-
BLN-PVRJ452
BLN-PVRJ452
CCTV BALUN, BNC MALE W/PWR LEAD
Triplett
408
Marketplace
5 : $10.99000
Retail Package
-
Retail Package
Active
-
Fixed
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
BNC, RJ45
-
-
-
BLN-PCVRJ452
BLN-PCVRJ452
CCTV BALUN, FEMALE, 1 PAIR
Triplett
756
Marketplace
4 : $13.49000
Retail Package
-
Retail Package
Active
-
Fixed
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
-
-
-
HDB-PVRJ45PT2-1
HDB-PVRJ45PT2-1
HD 5MP VIDEO & POWER BALUN, PAIR
Triplett
491
Marketplace
3 : $14.79000
Retail Package
-
Retail Package
Active
-
Fixed
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
-
-
-
BLN-PVRJ45-1
BLN-PVRJ45-1
CCTV BALUN, BNC MALE, RJ45 F
Triplett
1,695
Marketplace
4 : $15.49000
Retail Package
-
Retail Package
Active
-
Fixed
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
BNC, RJ45
-
-
-
HDB-PVRJ45PT2
HDB-PVRJ45PT2
HD 5MP VIDEO & POWER BALUN, PAIR
Triplett
830
Marketplace
3 : $16.79000
Retail Package
-
Retail Package
Active
-
Fixed
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
-
-
-
HDB-PVCRJ45PT2
HDB-PVCRJ45PT2
HD 5MP VIDEO & POWER BALUN, PAIR
Triplett
131
Marketplace
3 : $17.99000
Retail Package
-
Retail Package
Active
-
Fixed
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
RJ45
-
-
-
HDB-VRA
HDB-VRA
HD 5MP VIDEO BALUN
Triplett
412
Marketplace
2 : $22.19000
Box
-
Box
Active
-
Fixed
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
36VDC
RJ45
-
-
-
HDB-APRT
HDB-APRT
HD 5MP VIDEO BALUN
Triplett
82
Marketplace
1 : $54.99000
Retail Package
-
Retail Package
Active
-
Fixed
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
310M
310M
CCTV BALUN BNC MALE TO RJ45 W/SC
Patton Electronics
54
Marketplace
1 : $61.00000
Box
-
Box
Obsolete
-
Fixed
-
-
-
-
-
-
680m
-
-
BNC, RJ45
-
-
-
GT-805A
GT-805A
RJ45 Gig. to SFP Media Converter
Planet
33
Marketplace
1 : $64.00000
Box
-
Box
Active
-
Fixed + SFP
1
10/100/1000
1
SFP
1
LFPT
Varies
Jumbo
5V
RJ45, SFP
Chassis Mount, DIN Rail, Wall Mount
-
0°C ~ 50°C
MCM1110SFP
MCM1110SFP
GIGABIT ETHERNET FIBER MEDIA CON
StarTech.com
28
In Stock
1 : $79.50000
Box
-
Box
Active
Unmanaged
Fixed + SFP
1
10/100/1000
1
Singlemode/Multimode, SFP
1
LFPT
-
Jumbo
100 ~ 240VAC
RJ45, SFP
Wall Mount
-
0°C ~ 50°C
HDB-AART
HDB-AART
HD 5MP VIDEO BALUN
Triplett
61
Marketplace
1 : $99.99000
Box
-
Box
Active
-
Fixed
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
H16P-RJ45BNC-2
H16P-RJ45BNC-2
CCTV BALUN HUB, 16 POSITION RJ45
Triplett
55
Marketplace
1 : $99.99000
Box
-
Box
Active
-
Fixed
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
BNC, RJ45
-
-
-
IGT-815AT
IGT-815AT
IP30 COMPACT SIZE INDUSTRIAL 100
Planet
93
Marketplace
1 : $104.00000
Box
-
Box
Active
-
Fixed + SFP
1
10/100/1000
1
SFP
1 (SFP)
-
100m
-
9 ~ 48VDC
RJ45, SFP
DIN Rail
IP30
-40°C ~ 75°C
IGT-805AT
IGT-805AT
IP30 INDUSTRIAL 10/100/1000T TO
Planet
54
Marketplace
1 : $112.00000
Box
-
Box
Active
-
Fixed + SFP
1
10/100/1000
2
SFP
2 (SFP)
-
550m
-
12 ~ 24VAC, 48VDC
RJ45, SFP
DIN Rail
IP30
-40°C ~ 75°C
Showing
of 2,112

Media Converters


Media converters provide industrial grade media conversion from cable-based Ethernet equipment to fiber-optic protocols such as Gigabit, SFP, XFP, 10BASE-FL or 100BASE-FX in singlemode or multimode setup. Fixed or modular configurations with managed or unmanaged topology are selected by number of ports, manufacturer's series, communication distance, mounting and connector types, and voltage input.