Add To Favorites
Photo Not Available
5503137-4 Adapter Fiber Optic Connector SC Receptacle To ST Receptacle Panel Mount, Flange; Snap-In
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
10 7.62500 $76.25
Tariff Applied ?

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 5503137-4-ND
Copy   5503137-4-ND
Quantity Available 0
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

5503137-4

Copy   5503137-4
Description CONN ADAPTER RCPT SC-ST DUPLEX
Copy   CONN ADAPTER RCPT SC-ST DUPLEX
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 17 Weeks
Detailed Description

Adapter Fiber Optic Connector SC Receptacle To ST Receptacle Panel Mount, Flange; Snap-In

Copy   Adapter Fiber Optic Connector SC Receptacle To ST Receptacle Panel Mount, Flange; Snap-In
Documents & Media
Datasheets 5503137
Environmental Information 5503137-4 Statement of Compliance
RoHS 2 Statement
3D Drawings 5503137-4.pdf
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer TE Connectivity AMP Connectors
Series -
Part Status Active
Type Adapter
Convert From (Adapter End) SC Receptacle
Convert To (Adapter End) ST Receptacle
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Mode Singlemode/Multimode
Mounting Type Panel Mount, Flange; Snap-In
Housing Material Polybutylene Terephthalate (PBT), Glass Filled
Ferrule Material Ceramic
Features Dust Cap
Color Black
Material Flammability Rating UL94 V-0
Ingress Protection -
Operating Temperature -
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10

04:26:16 10/15/2018