Add To Favorites
Photo Not Available
2193082-1 Fiber Optic Plug Connector LC Simplex Black
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 19.11000 $19.11

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 2193082-1-ND
Copy   2193082-1-ND
Quantity Available 0
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

2193082-1

Copy   2193082-1
Description CONN FIBER LC PLUG SIMPLEX
Copy   CONN FIBER LC PLUG SIMPLEX
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 15 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Plug Connector LC Simplex Black

Copy   Fiber Optic Plug Connector LC Simplex  Black
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer TE Connectivity AMP Connectors
Series -
Part Status Active
Connector Style LC
Connector Type Plug
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Mode Multimode OM2
Fiber Core Diameter -
Fiber Cladding Diameter -
Cable Diameter 2.0mm
Mounting Type Free Hanging (In-Line)
Fastening Type Latch Lock
Housing Color Black
Boot Color Black
Ingress Protection -
Features Protective Cap, Strain Relief
Attenuation - Typ -
Reflection -
Housing Material Polyphenylsulfone (PPSU)
Ferrule Material Zirconia
Body Material Polyphenylsulfone (PPSU)
Operating Temperature -
Mating Cycles -
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1

03:51:52 1/23/2019