Add To Favorites
Photo Not Available
1-5502632-8 Coupler Fiber Optic Connector SC Receptacle To SC Receptacle Panel Mount, Flange; Snap-In
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1,000 2.50850 $2,508.50

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 1-5502632-8-ND
Copy   1-5502632-8-ND
Quantity Available 0
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

1-5502632-8

Copy   1-5502632-8
Description CONN COUPLER RCPT SC-SC SIMPLEX
Copy   CONN COUPLER RCPT SC-SC SIMPLEX
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 5 Weeks
Detailed Description

Coupler Fiber Optic Connector SC Receptacle To SC Receptacle Panel Mount, Flange; Snap-In

Copy   Coupler Fiber Optic Connector SC Receptacle To SC Receptacle Panel Mount, Flange; Snap-In
Documents & Media
Datasheets 5502632
Environmental Information 1-5502632-8 Statement of Compliance
RoHS 2 Statement
3D Drawings 1-5502632-8.pdf
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer TE Connectivity AMP Connectors
Series -
Part Status Active
Type Coupler
Convert From (Adapter End) SC Receptacle
Convert To (Adapter End) SC Receptacle
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Mode Singlemode/Multimode
Mounting Type Panel Mount, Flange; Snap-In
Housing Material Polybutylene Terephthalate (PBT), Glass Filled
Ferrule Material Ceramic
Features Dust Cap
Color Blue
Material Flammability Rating UL94 V-0
Ingress Protection -
Operating Temperature -
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Associated Product
  • Photo Not Available
  • 1693539-2
  • TE Connectivity AMP Connectors
  • SHUTTER FOR SC CONNECTORS
  • Unit Price $3.16000
  • 1693539-2-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1,000

15:14:13 12/15/2018