Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 277-14642-ND
Quantity Available 1
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

2701419

Description SWITCH ETHERNET
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 7 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets 2701419 Datasheet
2701419
Mfg CAD Models 2701419.stp
Online Catalog FL SWITCH 7000
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Phoenix Contact
Series -
Part Status Active
Type Switch - Managed
Configuration Fixed
Number of Ports 8
Copper Ports 6
Copper Type 10/100
Fiber Ports 2
Fiber Type 100BASE-FX (Multimode)
SFP/XFP Ports -
SFP/XFP Type -
Connector Type RJ45, SC
Voltage - Input 12 ~ 58VDC
Ingress Protection IP20
Mounting Type DIN Rail
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 70°C
 
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 2701419-ND
277-14642
FL SWITCH 7006/2FX-EIP

15:56:14 2/22/2018

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 1,359.00000 $1,359.00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback