Add To Favorites
NKFP92ELLLSM008 Cable Fiber Optic LC Duplex To LC Duplex 9/125 26.2' (8.0m)
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 40.90000 $40.90
10 39.76000 $397.60
25 38.62400 $965.60
50 37.48800 $1,874.40
100 36.35200 $3,635.20
500 35.21600 $17,608.00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 298-17240-ND
Copy   298-17240-ND
Quantity Available 15
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

NKFP92ELLLSM008

Copy   NKFP92ELLLSM008
Description FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 8M
Copy   FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 8M
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Cable Fiber Optic LC Duplex To LC Duplex 9/125 26.2' (8.0m)

Copy   Cable Fiber Optic LC Duplex To LC Duplex 9/125 26.2' (8.0m)
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Panduit Corp
Series NetKey™
Part Status Active
1st Connector LC Duplex
2nd Connector LC Duplex
Cable Diameter 0.06" (1.6mm)
Cable Type -
Features Low Smoke
Fiber Type 9/125
Length - Overall 26.2' (8.0m)
Type Multimode, Duplex, OS2
Ratings LSZH
Bend Radius -
Color - Cable Yellow
Color - Connectors Black
Insertion Loss 0.30dB
Jacket (Insulation) Material -
Return Loss 20dB
Operating Temperature -10°C ~ 60°C
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status Lead free
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) Not Applicable
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 298-17240
61305602493

20:00:01 7/19/2019