Add To Favorites
FX2ERQ1Q1SNM001 Cable Fiber Optic LC Duplex To LC Duplex 50/125 3.3' (1.0m)
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 40.66000 $40.66
10 39.53300 $395.33
25 38.40320 $960.08
50 37.27360 $1,863.68
100 36.14400 $3,614.40
500 35.01450 $17,507.25

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 298-12728-ND
Copy   298-12728-ND
Quantity Available 10
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

FX2ERQ1Q1SNM001

Copy   FX2ERQ1Q1SNM001
Description FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M
Copy   FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 6 Weeks
Detailed Description

Cable Fiber Optic LC Duplex To LC Duplex 50/125 3.3' (1.0m)

Copy   Cable Fiber Optic LC Duplex To LC Duplex 50/125 3.3' (1.0m)
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Panduit Corp
Series Opti-Core®
Part Status Active
1st Connector LC Duplex
2nd Connector LC Duplex
Cable Diameter 0.06" (1.6mm)
Cable Type Twin Zip
Features Riser
Fiber Type 50/125
Length - Overall 3.3' (1.0m)
Type Multimode, Duplex, OM3
Ratings -
Bend Radius 16mm
Color - Cable Aqua
Color - Connectors Black
Insertion Loss 0.25dB
Jacket (Insulation) Material -
Return Loss 26dB
Operating Temperature -20°C ~ 70°C
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) Not Applicable
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 298-12728

16:10:23 7/21/2019