USD
Favorite

Price & Procurement
86 In Stock
Can ship immediately
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 8.23000 $8.23
10 7.87600 $78.76
25 7.16000 $179.00
50 6.80200 $340.10
100 6.62300 $662.30
250 5.90700 $1,476.75
500 5.54900 $2,774.50
1,000 4.90460 $4,904.60
Import Tariff may apply to this part if shipping to the United States

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

1061121000

Datasheet
Digi-Key Part Number WM17070-ND
Copy  
Manufacturer

Copy  
Manufacturer Part Number 1061121000
Copy  
Description CONN COUPLER RCPT ST-ST SIMPLEX
Copy  
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 15 Weeks
Detailed Description

Coupler Fiber Optic Connector ST Receptacle To ST Receptacle Panel Mount, Bulkhead

Copy  
Documents & Media
Datasheets 1061121000
Environmental Information 1061121000 RoHS Cert of Compliance
PCN Assembly/Origin Multiple Devices Location 12/Apr/2019
Online Catalog 106112 Series
Product Attributes
Type Description Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Molex
Series 106112
Part Status Active
Type Coupler
Convert From (Adapter End) ST Receptacle
Convert To (Adapter End) ST Receptacle
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Mode Multimode
Mounting Type Panel Mount, Bulkhead
Housing Material Metal
Ferrule Material Phosphor Bronze
Features Dust Cap
Color Silver
Material Flammability Rating -
Ingress Protection -
Operating Temperature -
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
RoHS Status ROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In

1061131000

CONN COUPLER RCPT ST-ST SIMPLEX

Molex

$2.90000 Details

1061101000

CONN COUPLER RCPT ST-ST SIMPLEX

Molex

$6.10000 Details

2799429

CONN COUPLER RCPT ST-ST SIMPLEX

Phoenix Contact

$115.65000 Details

502750-2

CONN COUPLER RCPT ST-ST SIMPLEX

TE Connectivity AMP Connectors

$3.53800 Details

1061720000

CONN ADAPTER RCPT ST-FC SIMPLEX

Molex

$8.33000 Details
Additional Resources
Standard Package 100
Other Names 106112-1000
1061121000-ND
861121000
WM17070