USD
Favorite

1060635300 Fiber Optic Plug Connector SC Simplex 126µm Blue
Price & Procurement
300 In Stock
Can ship immediately
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 15.66000 $15.66
10 14.23900 $142.39
25 13.88320 $347.08
50 12.81520 $640.76
100 12.10330 $1,210.33
250 11.03540 $2,758.85
500 10.32342 $5,161.71
1,000 9.46907 $9,469.07
Import Tariff may apply to this part if shipping to the United States

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

1060635300

Datasheet
Digi-Key Part Number WM25170-ND
Copy  
Manufacturer

Copy  
Manufacturer Part Number 1060635300
Copy  
Description CONN FIBER SC PLUG SMPLX
Copy  
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 9 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Plug Connector SC Simplex 126µm Blue

Copy  
Documents & Media
Datasheets 1060630060 Drawing
Other Related Documents 1060xx Series Termination Procedure
PCN Design/Specification Multiple Devices 21/Sep/2015
Online Catalog SC Connectors
Product Attributes
Type Description Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Molex
Series 106063
Part Status Active
Connector Style SC
Connector Type Plug
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Mode Singlemode
Fiber Core Diameter -
Fiber Cladding Diameter 126µm
Cable Diameter 2.4mm
Mounting Type Free Hanging (In-Line)
Fastening Type Snap-In
Housing Color Blue
Boot Color Yellow
Ingress Protection -
Features Strain Relief
Attenuation - Typ -
Reflection -
Housing Material Polyether Imide (PEI)
Ferrule Material Zirconia
Body Material -
Operating Temperature -
Mating Cycles -
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / ROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Additional Resources
Standard Package 100
Other Names 106063-5300
1060635300-ND
WM25170