Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number WM8683-ND
Quantity Available 54
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

1062835003

Description CABLE QSFP+ OPTICAL BRKOUT ASSY
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 7 Weeks
Detailed Description

Cable Fiber Optic LC Duplex (4) To MTP 50/125 16.4' (5.0m)

Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Molex, LLC
Series -
Part Status Active
1st Connector LC Duplex (4)
2nd Connector MTP
Cable Diameter 0.12" (3.0mm)
Cable Type -
Features Plenum Rated
Fiber Type 50/125
Length - Overall 16.4' (5.0m)
Type Multimode, Duplex
Ratings -
Bend Radius 50mm
Color - Cable Orange
Color - Connectors -
Insertion Loss 0.50dB, 0.35dB
Jacket (Insulation) Material -
Return Loss -
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70°C
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • 1061810007 - Molex, LLC | WM14165-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1061810007
  • Molex, LLC
  • CONN COUPLR RCPT MTP-MTP SIMPLEX
  • Unit Price $19.51000
  • WM14165-ND
  • 1062835102 - Molex, LLC | WM14940-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1062835102
  • Molex, LLC
  • MX QSFP MTP-LC BOUT CABLE ASSY
  • Unit Price $217.43000
  • WM14940-ND
  • 1062831005 - Molex, LLC | WM8682-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1062831005
  • Molex, LLC
  • CABLE QSFP+ OPTICAL JUMPER 5M
  • Unit Price $158.05000
  • WM8682-ND
  • 1062835101 - Molex, LLC | WM8760-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1062835101
  • Molex, LLC
  • MX QSFP MTP-LC BOUT CABLE ASSY
  • Unit Price $198.51000
  • WM8760-ND
  • AFBR-79EEPZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-3094-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-79EEPZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • 40G QSFP+ SR4 TXRX MOD 300M MMF
  • Unit Price $133.00000
  • 516-3094-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 106283-5003
WM8683

10:46:35 8/19/2018

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 217.05000 $217.05
10 209.81500 $2,098.15
25 195.34520 $4,883.63
50 192.45100 $9,622.55

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback