Add To Favorites
1062835003 Cable Fiber Optic LC Duplex (4) To MTP 50/125 16.4' (5.0m)
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 263.37000 $263.37
10 254.59100 $2,545.91
25 237.03320 $5,925.83

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number WM8683-ND
Copy   WM8683-ND
Quantity Available 47
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

1062835003

Copy   1062835003
Description FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-MTP DUPLEX 5M
Copy   FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-MTP DUPLEX 5M
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 7 Weeks
Detailed Description

Cable Fiber Optic LC Duplex (4) To MTP 50/125 16.4' (5.0m)

Copy   Cable Fiber Optic LC Duplex (4) To MTP 50/125 16.4' (5.0m)
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Molex, LLC
Series 106283
Part Status Active
1st Connector LC Duplex (4)
2nd Connector MTP
Cable Diameter 0.12" (3.0mm)
Cable Type -
Features Plenum Rated
Fiber Type 50/125
Length - Overall 16.4' (5.0m)
Type Multimode, Duplex
Ratings -
Bend Radius 50mm
Color - Cable Orange
Color - Connectors -
Insertion Loss 0.50dB, 0.35dB
Jacket (Insulation) Material -
Return Loss -
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70°C
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • 1061810007 - Molex, LLC | WM14165-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1061810007
  • Molex, LLC
  • CONN COUPLR RCPT MTP-MTP SIMPLEX
  • Unit Price $20.50000
  • WM14165-ND
  • AFBR-79EEPZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-3094-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-79EEPZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • 40G QSFP+ SR4 TXRX MOD 300M MMF
  • Unit Price $133.00000
  • 516-3094-ND
  • 1062835101 - Molex, LLC | WM8760-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1062835101
  • Molex, LLC
  • FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-MTP DUPLEX 1M
  • Unit Price $208.44000
  • WM8760-ND
  • N820-03M - Tripp Lite | TL843-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • N820-03M
  • Tripp Lite
  • FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 3M
  • Unit Price $20.09000
  • TL843-ND
  • 1062831005 - Molex, LLC | WM8682-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1062831005
  • Molex, LLC
  • FIBER OPTIC CBL MTP-MTP DUPLX 5M
  • Unit Price $101.77000
  • WM8682-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 106283-5003
WM8683

21:03:45 11/16/2018