Add To Favorites
1062831005 Cable Fiber Optic MTP To MTP 50/125 16.4' (5.0m)
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 101.77000 $101.77
10 95.78400 $957.84
25 92.79120 $2,319.78
50 86.80460 $4,340.23
100 82.01540 $8,201.54

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number WM8682-ND
Copy   WM8682-ND
Quantity Available 23
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

1062831005

Copy   1062831005
Description FIBER OPTIC CBL MTP-MTP DUPLX 5M
Copy   FIBER OPTIC CBL MTP-MTP DUPLX 5M
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 7 Weeks
Detailed Description

Cable Fiber Optic MTP To MTP 50/125 16.4' (5.0m)

Copy   Cable Fiber Optic MTP To MTP 50/125 16.4' (5.0m)
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Molex, LLC
Series 106283
Part Status Active
1st Connector MTP
2nd Connector MTP
Cable Diameter 0.12" (3.0mm)
Cable Type -
Features Plenum Rated
Fiber Type 50/125
Length - Overall 16.4' (5.0m)
Type Multimode, Duplex
Ratings OFNP
Bend Radius 50mm
Color - Cable Aqua
Color - Connectors Aqua
Insertion Loss 1.00dB
Jacket (Insulation) Material -
Return Loss -
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70°C
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • 1062835102 - Molex, LLC | WM14940-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1062835102
  • Molex, LLC
  • FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-MTP DUPLEX 3M
  • Unit Price $285.86000
  • WM14940-ND
  • 1062831001 - Molex, LLC | WM9114-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1062831001
  • Molex, LLC
  • FIBER OPTIC CBL MTP-MTP DUPLX 1M
  • Unit Price $96.93000
  • WM9114-ND
  • 1062835003 - Molex, LLC | WM8683-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1062835003
  • Molex, LLC
  • FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-MTP DUPLEX 5M
  • Unit Price $263.37000
  • WM8683-ND
  • 1061810007 - Molex, LLC | WM14165-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1061810007
  • Molex, LLC
  • CONN COUPLR RCPT MTP-MTP SIMPLEX
  • Unit Price $20.50000
  • WM14165-ND
  • 1062835101 - Molex, LLC | WM8760-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1062835101
  • Molex, LLC
  • FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-MTP DUPLEX 1M
  • Unit Price $208.44000
  • WM8760-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 106283-1005
WM8682
Alternate Length
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 1062831025-ND
  • Description: FIBER OPTC CBL MTP-MTP DUPLX 25M
  • Quantity Available: 0
  • Digi-Key Part Number: WM23765-ND
  • Description: FIBER OPTC CBL MTP-MTP DUPLX 15M
  • Quantity Available: 10 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: WM12876-ND
  • Description: FIBER OPTC CBL MTP-MTP DUPLX 10M
  • Quantity Available: 36 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: WM9114-ND
  • Description: FIBER OPTIC CBL MTP-MTP DUPLX 1M
  • Quantity Available: 107 - Immediate

00:10:37 12/12/2018