Add To Favorites
1062831005 Cable Fiber Optic MTP To MTP 50/125 16.4' (5.0m)
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number WM8682-ND
Copy   WM8682-ND
Quantity Available 41
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

1062831005

Copy   1062831005
Description CABLE QSFP+ OPTICAL JUMPER 5M
Copy   CABLE QSFP+ OPTICAL JUMPER 5M
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 15 Weeks
Detailed Description

Cable Fiber Optic MTP To MTP 50/125 16.4' (5.0m)

Copy   Cable Fiber Optic MTP To MTP 50/125 16.4' (5.0m)
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Molex, LLC
Series -
Part Status Active
1st Connector MTP
2nd Connector MTP
Cable Diameter 0.12" (3.0mm)
Cable Type -
Features Plenum Rated
Fiber Type 50/125
Length - Overall 16.4' (5.0m)
Type Multimode, Duplex
Ratings OFNP
Bend Radius 50mm
Color - Cable Aqua
Color - Connectors Aqua
Insertion Loss 1.00dB
Jacket (Insulation) Material -
Return Loss -
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70°C
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • AFBR-79EQDZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-2649-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-79EQDZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX QSFP 40GBE 4CH PLUGGABLE
  • Unit Price $112.00000
  • 516-2649-ND
  • 1062835003 - Molex, LLC | WM8683-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1062835003
  • Molex, LLC
  • CABLE QSFP+ OPTICAL BRKOUT ASSY
  • Unit Price $217.05000
  • WM8683-ND
  • 1062831010 - Molex, LLC | WM12876-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1062831010
  • Molex, LLC
  • QSFP MM50 OM3 ASSY OFNP
  • Unit Price $123.26000
  • WM12876-ND
  • 1062831001 - Molex, LLC | WM9114-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1062831001
  • Molex, LLC
  • QSFP MM50 OM3 ASSY OFNP
  • Unit Price $82.60000
  • WM9114-ND
  • AFBR-79EEPZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-3094-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-79EEPZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • 40G QSFP+ SR4 TXRX MOD 300M MMF
  • Unit Price $133.00000
  • 516-3094-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 106283-1005
WM8682
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 101.77000 $101.77
10 95.78400 $957.84
25 92.79120 $2,319.78
50 86.80460 $4,340.23
100 82.01540 $8,201.54

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Alternate Length
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 1062831025-ND
  • Description: QSFP MM50 OM3 ASSY OFNP
  • Quantity Available: 0
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 1062831015-ND
  • Description: QSFP MM50 OM3 ASSY OFNP
  • Quantity Available: 0
  • Digi-Key Part Number: WM12876-ND
  • Description: QSFP MM50 OM3 ASSY OFNP
  • Quantity Available: 16 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: WM9114-ND
  • Description: QSFP MM50 OM3 ASSY OFNP
  • Quantity Available: 10 - Immediate

04:46:05 9/19/2018