Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number WM9114-ND
Quantity Available 0
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

1062831001

Description QSFP MM50 OM3 ASSY OFNP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Cable Fiber Optic MTP To MTP 50/125 3.3' (1.0m)

Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Molex, LLC
Series 106283
Part Status Active
1st Connector MTP
2nd Connector MTP
Cable Diameter 0.12" (3.0mm)
Cable Type -
Features -
Fiber Type 50/125
Length - Overall 3.3' (1.0m)
Type Multimode, Duplex
Ratings OFNP
Bend Radius 20mm
Color - Cable -
Color - Connectors Blue
Insertion Loss 1.00dB
Jacket (Insulation) Material -
Return Loss -
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70°C
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 106283-1001
1062831001-ND
WM9114

01:24:03 6/18/2018

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 82.60000 $82.60
10 77.74400 $777.44
25 75.31440 $1,882.86
50 70.45560 $3,522.78
100 66.56830 $6,656.83

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Alternate Length
  • Digi-Key Part Number: WM8682-ND
  • Description: CABLE QSFP+ OPTICAL JUMPER 5M
  • Quantity Available: 3 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 1062831025-ND
  • Description: QSFP MM50 OM3 ASSY OFNP
  • Quantity Available: 0
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 1062831015-ND
  • Description: QSFP MM50 OM3 ASSY OFNP
  • Quantity Available: 0
  • Digi-Key Part Number: WM12876-ND
  • Description: QSFP MM50 OM3 ASSY OFNP
  • Quantity Available: 46 - Immediate
Send Feedback