Add To Favorites
1062831001 Cable Fiber Optic MTP To MTP 50/125 3.3' (1.0m)
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number WM9114-ND
Copy   WM9114-ND
Quantity Available 10
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

1062831001

Copy   1062831001
Description QSFP MM50 OM3 ASSY OFNP
Copy   QSFP MM50 OM3 ASSY OFNP
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 15 Weeks
Detailed Description

Cable Fiber Optic MTP To MTP 50/125 3.3' (1.0m)

Copy   Cable Fiber Optic MTP To MTP 50/125 3.3' (1.0m)
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Molex, LLC
Series 106283
Part Status Active
1st Connector MTP
2nd Connector MTP
Cable Diameter 0.12" (3.0mm)
Cable Type -
Features -
Fiber Type 50/125
Length - Overall 3.3' (1.0m)
Type Multimode, Duplex
Ratings OFNP
Bend Radius 20mm
Color - Cable -
Color - Connectors Blue
Insertion Loss 1.00dB
Jacket (Insulation) Material -
Return Loss -
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70°C
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • FTL410QE2C - Finisar Corporation | 775-1110-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTL410QE2C
  • Finisar Corporation
  • FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER QSFP
  • Unit Price $218.12000
  • 775-1110-ND
  • 1062831005 - Molex, LLC | WM8682-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1062831005
  • Molex, LLC
  • CABLE QSFP+ OPTICAL JUMPER 5M
  • Unit Price $101.77000
  • WM8682-ND
  • 1062831010 - Molex, LLC | WM12876-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1062831010
  • Molex, LLC
  • QSFP MM50 OM3 ASSY OFNP
  • Unit Price $123.26000
  • WM12876-ND
  • AFBR-79EQDZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-2649-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-79EQDZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX QSFP 40GBE 4CH PLUGGABLE
  • Unit Price $112.00000
  • 516-2649-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 106283-1001
1062831001-ND
WM9114
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 82.60000 $82.60
10 77.74400 $777.44
25 75.31440 $1,882.86
50 70.45560 $3,522.78
100 66.56830 $6,656.83

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Alternate Length
  • Digi-Key Part Number: WM8682-ND
  • Description: CABLE QSFP+ OPTICAL JUMPER 5M
  • Quantity Available: 41 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 1062831025-ND
  • Description: QSFP MM50 OM3 ASSY OFNP
  • Quantity Available: 0
  • Digi-Key Part Number: WM23765-ND
  • Description: QSFP MM50 OM3 ASSY OFNP
  • Quantity Available: 0
  • Digi-Key Part Number: WM12876-ND
  • Description: QSFP MM50 OM3 ASSY OFNP
  • Quantity Available: 16 - Immediate

14:48:01 9/25/2018