Add To Favorites
1062830003 Cable Fiber Optic MTP To MTP 50/125 9.8' (3.0m)
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 92.55000 $92.55
10 87.10400 $871.04

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number WM12874-ND
Copy   WM12874-ND
Quantity Available 13
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

1062830003

Copy   1062830003
Description FIBER OPTIC CBL MTP-MTP DUPLX 3M
Copy   FIBER OPTIC CBL MTP-MTP DUPLX 3M
Detailed Description

Cable Fiber Optic MTP To MTP 50/125 9.8' (3.0m)

Copy   Cable Fiber Optic MTP To MTP 50/125 9.8' (3.0m)
Documents & Media
Datasheets 106283yyyy Drawing
PCN Design/Specification Multiple Devices 21/Sep/2015
PCN Assembly/Origin Multiple Devices 29/Jun/2015
PCN Packaging Serial Number Format 11/Jun/2018
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Molex, LLC
Series 106283
Part Status Active
1st Connector MTP
2nd Connector MTP
Cable Diameter 0.12" (3.0mm)
Cable Type -
Features Plenum Rated
Fiber Type 50/125
Length - Overall 9.8' (3.0m)
Type Multimode, Duplex
Ratings OFNP
Bend Radius 50mm
Color - Cable Orange
Color - Connectors Black
Insertion Loss 1.00dB
Jacket (Insulation) Material -
Return Loss -
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70°C
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 106283-0003
1062830003-ND
WM12874

20:25:33 12/15/2018