Add To Favorites
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 8.51000 $8.51
10 8.14000 $81.40
25 7.40000 $185.00
50 7.03000 $351.50
100 6.84500 $684.50
250 6.10500 $1,526.25
500 5.73500 $2,867.50
1,000 5.06900 $5,069.00
Tariff Eligible ?

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number WM3660-ND
Copy   WM3660-ND
Quantity Available 808
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

1061613000

Copy   1061613000
Description CONN COUPLER RCPT SC-SC SIMPLEX
Copy   CONN COUPLER RCPT SC-SC SIMPLEX
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 13 Weeks
Detailed Description

Coupler Fiber Optic Connector SC Receptacle To SC Receptacle Panel Mount, Flange; Snap-In

Copy   Coupler Fiber Optic Connector SC Receptacle To SC Receptacle Panel Mount, Flange; Snap-In
Documents & Media
Datasheets 1061613000 Drawing
Environmental Information 1061613000 Cert of Compliance
PCN Design/Specification Connector Dust Cap Resin 21/Jul/2015
PCN Assembly/Origin Multiple Devices 10/Nov/2015
Online Catalog 106161 Series
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Molex, LLC
Series 106161
Part Status Active
Type Coupler
Convert From (Adapter End) SC Receptacle
Convert To (Adapter End) SC Receptacle
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Mode Singlemode
Mounting Type Panel Mount, Flange; Snap-In
Housing Material Polymer
Ferrule Material Phosphor Bronze
Features Dust Cap, Shutter
Color Green
Material Flammability Rating UL94 V-0
Ingress Protection -
Operating Temperature -
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • HSCF-2A-D(P) - Hirose Electric Co Ltd | H2497-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • HSCF-2A-D(P)
  • Hirose Electric Co Ltd
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT SC-SC DUPLEX
  • Unit Price $9.78000
  • H2497-ND
  • 5009980900 - Molex, LLC | WM24032CT-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 5009980900
  • Molex, LLC
  • CONN SD CARD PUSH-PUSH R/A SMD
  • Unit Price $5.87000
  • WM24032CT-ND
  • DK-2622-02 - Assmann WSW Components | AE10440-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • DK-2622-02
  • Assmann WSW Components
  • FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-SC DUPLEX 2M
  • Unit Price $14.77000
  • AE10440-ND
  • OJE-SS-105LMH,000 - TE Connectivity Potter & Brumfield Relays | PB2548-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • OJE-SS-105LMH,000
  • TE Connectivity Potter & Brumfield Relays
  • RELAY GENERAL PURPOSE SPST 8A 5V
  • Unit Price $1.53000
  • PB2548-ND
  • XCL206B123CR-G - Torex Semiconductor Ltd | 893-1404-1-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • XCL206B123CR-G
  • Torex Semiconductor Ltd
  • DC DC CONVERTER 1.2V
  • Unit Price $2.79000
  • 893-1404-1-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 100
Other Names 0106161-3000
106161-3000
WM3660

11:19:58 12/18/2018