Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number WM8679-ND
Quantity Available 4,120
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

1061523000

Description CONN COUPLER RCPT FC-FC SIMPLEX
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 14 Weeks
Detailed Description

Coupler Fiber Optic Connector FC Receptacle To FC Receptacle Panel Mount, Bulkhead

Documents & Media
Datasheets 1061523000 Drawing
Environmental Information 1061523000 Cert of Compliance
PCN Design/Specification Multiple Devices 22/Sep/2015
Online Catalog 106152 Series
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Molex, LLC
Series 106152
Part Status Active
Type Coupler
Convert From (Adapter End) FC Receptacle
Convert To (Adapter End) FC Receptacle
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Mode Singlemode
Mounting Type Panel Mount, Bulkhead
Housing Material Polymer
Ferrule Material Ceramic
Features Dust Cap
Color Silver
Material Flammability Rating -
Ingress Protection -
Operating Temperature -
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • 1061563000 - Molex, LLC | WM14162-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1061563000
  • Molex, LLC
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT FC-FC SIMPLEX
  • Unit Price $6.94000
  • WM14162-ND
  • 1061720000 - Molex, LLC | WM14164-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1061720000
  • Molex, LLC
  • CONN ADAPTER RCPT ST-FC SIMPLEX
  • Unit Price $7.92000
  • WM14164-ND
  • 1061521000 - Molex, LLC | WM8678-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1061521000
  • Molex, LLC
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT FC-FC SIMPLEX
  • Unit Price $8.33000
  • WM8678-ND
  • 1061561000 - Molex, LLC | WM14161-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1061561000
  • Molex, LLC
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT FC-FC SIMPLEX
  • Unit Price $8.33000
  • WM14161-ND
  • 1061522000 - Molex, LLC | WM14160-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1061522000
  • Molex, LLC
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT FC-FC SIMPLEX
  • Unit Price $13.38000
  • WM14160-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 100
Other Names 106152-3000
861523000
WM8679

19:14:00 8/21/2018

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 7.94000 $7.94
10 7.61300 $76.13
25 6.95120 $173.78
50 6.62000 $331.00
100 6.28900 $628.90
250 5.62700 $1,406.75
500 5.29600 $2,648.00
1,000 4.63400 $4,634.00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback