Add To Favorites
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 14.04000 $14.04
10 12.76000 $127.60
25 12.44120 $311.03
50 11.48400 $574.20
100 10.84600 $1,084.60
250 9.88900 $2,472.25
500 9.25100 $4,625.50
1,000 8.48540 $8,485.40

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number WM14160-ND
Copy   WM14160-ND
Quantity Available 511
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

1061522000

Copy   1061522000
Description CONN COUPLER RCPT FC-FC SIMPLEX
Copy   CONN COUPLER RCPT FC-FC SIMPLEX
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 7 Weeks
Detailed Description

Coupler Fiber Optic Connector FC Receptacle To FC Receptacle Panel Mount, Square Flange

Copy   Coupler Fiber Optic Connector FC Receptacle To FC Receptacle Panel Mount, Square Flange
Documents & Media
Datasheets 1061522000
Environmental Information 1061522000 Cert of Compliance
PCN Assembly/Origin Supplier Addition 27/Sep/2018
Online Catalog 106152 Series
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Molex, LLC
Series 106152
Part Status Active
Type Coupler
Convert From (Adapter End) FC Receptacle
Convert To (Adapter End) FC Receptacle
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Mode Singlemode
Mounting Type Panel Mount, Square Flange
Housing Material Polymer
Ferrule Material Ceramic
Features Angle Polished, Dust Cap
Color Silver
Material Flammability Rating -
Ingress Protection -
Operating Temperature -
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • 1061521000 - Molex, LLC | WM8678-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1061521000
  • Molex, LLC
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT FC-FC SIMPLEX
  • Unit Price $8.37000
  • WM8678-ND
  • 1061520000 - Molex, LLC | WM14158-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1061520000
  • Molex, LLC
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT FC-FC SIMPLEX
  • Unit Price $12.76000
  • WM14158-ND
  • 1061520100 - Molex, LLC | WM14159-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1061520100
  • Molex, LLC
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT FC-FC SIMPLEX
  • Unit Price $9.32000
  • WM14159-ND
  • 1061563000 - Molex, LLC | WM14162-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1061563000
  • Molex, LLC
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT FC-FC SIMPLEX
  • Unit Price $7.88000
  • WM14162-ND
  • 1061523000 - Molex, LLC | WM8679-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1061523000
  • Molex, LLC
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT FC-FC SIMPLEX
  • Unit Price $9.05000
  • WM8679-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 100
Other Names 106152-2000
1061522000-ND
861522000
WM14160

00:11:44 10/20/2018