Add To Favorites
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 8.37000 $8.37
10 8.00800 $80.08
25 7.28000 $182.00
50 6.91600 $345.80
100 6.73400 $673.40
250 6.00600 $1,501.50
500 5.64200 $2,821.00
1,000 4.98680 $4,986.80
Tariff Pending ?

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number WM8678-ND
Copy   WM8678-ND
Quantity Available 783
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

1061521000

Copy   1061521000
Description CONN COUPLER RCPT FC-FC SIMPLEX
Copy   CONN COUPLER RCPT FC-FC SIMPLEX
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 12 Weeks
Detailed Description

Coupler Fiber Optic Connector FC Receptacle To FC Receptacle Panel Mount, Bulkhead

Copy   Coupler Fiber Optic Connector FC Receptacle To FC Receptacle Panel Mount, Bulkhead
Documents & Media
Datasheets 1061521000 Drawing
Environmental Information 1061521000 Cert of Compliance
PCN Design/Specification Multiple Devices 21/Sep/2015
Online Catalog 106152 Series
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Molex, LLC
Series 106152
Part Status Active
Type Coupler
Convert From (Adapter End) FC Receptacle
Convert To (Adapter End) FC Receptacle
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Mode Singlemode/Multimode
Mounting Type Panel Mount, Bulkhead
Housing Material Polymer
Ferrule Material Ceramic
Features Dust Cap
Color Silver
Material Flammability Rating -
Ingress Protection -
Operating Temperature -
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • 1061522000 - Molex, LLC | WM14160-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1061522000
  • Molex, LLC
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT FC-FC SIMPLEX
  • Unit Price $14.04000
  • WM14160-ND
  • 1061520000 - Molex, LLC | WM14158-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1061520000
  • Molex, LLC
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT FC-FC SIMPLEX
  • Unit Price $12.76000
  • WM14158-ND
  • 1061523000 - Molex, LLC | WM8679-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1061523000
  • Molex, LLC
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT FC-FC SIMPLEX
  • Unit Price $9.05000
  • WM8679-ND
  • 1061563000 - Molex, LLC | WM14162-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1061563000
  • Molex, LLC
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT FC-FC SIMPLEX
  • Unit Price $7.88000
  • WM14162-ND
  • 1061520100 - Molex, LLC | WM14159-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1061520100
  • Molex, LLC
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT FC-FC SIMPLEX
  • Unit Price $9.32000
  • WM14159-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 100
Other Names 106152-1000
861521000
WM8678

22:07:01 10/17/2018