Add To Favorites
Photo Not Available
1060043080 Adapter Fiber Optic Connector ST Receptacle To SC Receptacle Panel Mount, Snap-In
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 1060043080-ND
Copy   1060043080-ND
Quantity Available 0
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

1060043080

Copy   1060043080
Description CONN ADAPTER RCPT ST-SC SIMPLEX
Copy   CONN ADAPTER RCPT ST-SC SIMPLEX
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 5 Weeks
Detailed Description

Adapter Fiber Optic Connector ST Receptacle To SC Receptacle Panel Mount, Snap-In

Copy   Adapter Fiber Optic Connector ST Receptacle To SC Receptacle Panel Mount, Snap-In
Documents & Media
Datasheets 1060043080
Other Related Documents 1060xx Series Termination Procedure
Environmental Information 1060043080 Cert of Compliance
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Molex, LLC
Series 106004
Part Status Active
Type Adapter
Convert From (Adapter End) ST Receptacle
Convert To (Adapter End) SC Receptacle
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Mode Singlemode/Multimode
Mounting Type Panel Mount, Snap-In
Housing Material Polymer
Ferrule Material Phosphor Bronze
Features 45° Angle, Bezel, Shutter
Color Silver
Material Flammability Rating -
Ingress Protection -
Operating Temperature -
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 106004-3080
860043080
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 22.55000 $22.55

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

02:10:18 9/19/2018