Add To Favorites
FO-FC-FS(FC-A1)-STD Coupler Fiber Optic Connector FC Receptacle To FC Receptacle Panel Mount
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 44.74000 $44.74
10 42.11200 $421.12
25 40.79600 $1,019.90
50 38.16400 $1,908.20
100 36.05840 $3,605.84
250 35.00560 $8,751.40

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 670-1726-ND
Copy   670-1726-ND
Quantity Available 190
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

FO-FC-FS(FC-A1)-STD

Copy   FO-FC-FS(FC-A1)-STD
Description CONN COUPLER RCPT FC-FC SIMPLEX
Copy   CONN COUPLER RCPT FC-FC SIMPLEX
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 14 Weeks
Detailed Description

Coupler Fiber Optic Connector FC Receptacle To FC Receptacle Panel Mount

Copy   Coupler Fiber Optic Connector FC Receptacle To FC Receptacle Panel Mount
Documents & Media
Datasheets FO-FC-FS(FC-A1)-STD Drawing
Online Catalog FO-FC Series
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer JAE Electronics
Series FO-FC
Part Status Active
Type Coupler
Convert From (Adapter End) FC Receptacle
Convert To (Adapter End) FC Receptacle
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Mode Singlemode/Multimode
Mounting Type Panel Mount
Housing Material Stainless Steel
Ferrule Material Ceramic
Features Lever
Color Silver
Material Flammability Rating -
Ingress Protection -
Operating Temperature -
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Associated Product
  • FO-FC-RS-A1-R - JAE Electronics | 670-2090-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FO-FC-RS-A1-R
  • JAE Electronics
  • PANEL MOUNT FRAME FOR FO/FC CONN
  • Unit Price $20.72000
  • 670-2090-ND
  • FO-FC-RS-A-R - JAE Electronics | 670-1225-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FO-FC-RS-A-R
  • JAE Electronics
  • PANEL MOUNT FRAME FOR FO/FC CONN
  • Unit Price $9.81540
  • 670-1225-ND
  • FO-FC-RS-A2-R - JAE Electronics | 670-1224-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FO-FC-RS-A2-R
  • JAE Electronics
  • PANEL MOUNT FRAME FOR FO/FC CONN
  • Unit Price $12.52900
  • 670-1224-ND
You May Also Be Interested In
  • FO-FC-RS-A1-R - JAE Electronics | 670-2090-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FO-FC-RS-A1-R
  • JAE Electronics
  • PANEL MOUNT FRAME FOR FO/FC CONN
  • Unit Price $20.72000
  • 670-2090-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 670-1726
FO-FC-FS(FC-A1)-STD-ND
FOFCFSFCA1STD

22:42:13 12/10/2018