Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2084-ND
Quantity Available 1,093
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

HFBR-5911LZ

Description TXRX OPTICAL SFF 1.25GBD ISCSI
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbd 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Through Hole

Documents & Media
Datasheets HFBR-5911LZ/ALZ
PCN Design/Specification ESD performance 12/Jan/2009
Online Catalog HFBR-5911LZ, ALZ
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbd
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Through Hole
 
Mating Products
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2084
HFBR5911LZ

02:12:58 2/20/2018

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 56.00000 $56.00
10 49.60000 $496.00
25 45.60000 $1,140.00
100 44.00000 $4,400.00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback