Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2419-ND
Quantity Available 510
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

HFBR-5911ALZ

Description TXRX MMF GBE 1.25BGD EXT TEMP
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module General Purpose 1.25Gbd 850nm 3.14 V ~ 3.47 V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP

Documents & Media
Datasheets HFBR-5911LZ/ALZ
Environmental Information RoHS Certificate
Online Catalog HFBR-5911LZ, ALZ
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbd
Wavelength 850nm
Applications General Purpose
Voltage - Supply 3.14 V ~ 3.47 V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • AFBR-5701LZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-2925-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-5701LZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX OPTICAL SFP STD LATCH
  • Unit Price $32.79000
  • 516-2925-ND
  • AFBR-5921ALZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-2349-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-5921ALZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX SSF 3.3V 2/1GBS PTH 2X5
  • Unit Price $34.40000
  • 516-2349-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2419
HFBR-5911ALZ-ND
HFBR5911ALZ

16:39:52 8/21/2018

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 57.75000 $57.75
10 51.15000 $511.50
25 47.02520 $1,175.63
100 45.37500 $4,537.50

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback