Add To Favorites
  • Version no longer manufactured. See Alternate Package or Substitute options.
Photo Not Available

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number AFCT-57F5TMZ-ND
Quantity Available 0
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFCT-57F5TMZ

Description MODULE TXRX OPT SFP 8G/4G/2G
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Fibre Channel Links 9.138Gbps 1310nm 3.135 V ~ 3.465 V LC Duplex Pluggable, QSFP+

Documents & Media
Datasheets AFCT-57F5TMZ
PCN Part Status Change Design Upgrade/New PN 12/Feb/2016
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
Series -
Part Status Discontinued at Digi-Key
Data Rate 9.138Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm
Applications Fibre Channel Links
Voltage - Supply 3.135 V ~ 3.465 V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, QSFP+
 
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1

17:44:47 6/17/2018

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
Call Call Call

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback