Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2353-ND
Quantity Available 188
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFCT-5715PZ

Description TXRX OPT SFF PLUGGABLE BAIL DMI
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbd 1310nm 3.14 V ~ 3.47 V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP

Documents & Media
Datasheets AFCT-571xZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbd
Wavelength 1310nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.14 V ~ 3.47 V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2353
AFCT-5715PZ-ND
AFCT5715PZ

16:21:01 2/17/2018

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 56.00000 $56.00
10 49.60000 $496.00
25 45.60000 $1,140.00
100 44.00000 $4,400.00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback