Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2590-ND
Quantity Available 262
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFCT-5715APZ

Description TXRX OPT SFF PLUGGABLE BAIL DMI
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbd 1310nm 3.14 V ~ 3.47 V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP

Documents & Media
Datasheets AFCT-571xZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbd
Wavelength 1310nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.14 V ~ 3.47 V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2590
AFCT-5715APZ-ND
AFCT5715APZ
Q9197854

11:55:29 2/22/2018

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 61.25000 $61.25
10 54.25000 $542.50
25 49.87520 $1,246.88
100 48.12500 $4,812.50

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback