Add To Favorites
AFCT-5710PZ Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbd 1310nm 3.14 V ~ 3.47 V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 48.75000 $48.75
10 41.50000 $415.00
25 37.50000 $937.50
100 35.62500 $3,562.50
250 33.25000 $8,312.50
Tariff Eligible ?

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2352-ND
Copy   516-2352-ND
Quantity Available 120
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

AFCT-5710PZ

Copy   AFCT-5710PZ
Description TXRX OPT SFF PLUGGABLE BAIL
Copy   TXRX OPT SFF PLUGGABLE BAIL
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbd 1310nm 3.14 V ~ 3.47 V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP

Copy   Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbd 1310nm 3.14 V ~ 3.47 V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFCT-571xZ Datasheet
Environmental Information RoHS Certificate
Online Catalog AFCT-570xZ, AFCT-571xZ
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbd
Wavelength 1310nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.14 V ~ 3.47 V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • AFCT-5715LZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-2936-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFCT-5715LZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX OPT SFF PLUGGABLE STD DMI
  • Unit Price $48.75000
  • 516-2936-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2352
AFCT-5710PZ-ND
AFCT5710PZ

11:31:10 12/18/2018