Add To Favorites
AFBR-79EQDZ Fiber Optic Transceiver Module General Purpose Data Transmission Systems 10.312Gbd 850nm 3.3V MTP® (MPO) Pluggable-SFF8436
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2649-ND
Copy   516-2649-ND
Quantity Available 880
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-79EQDZ

Copy   AFBR-79EQDZ
Description TXRX QSFP 40GBE 4CH PLUGGABLE
Copy   TXRX QSFP 40GBE 4CH PLUGGABLE
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module General Purpose Data Transmission Systems 10.312Gbd 850nm 3.3V MTP® (MPO) Pluggable-SFF8436

Copy   Fiber Optic Transceiver Module General Purpose Data Transmission Systems 10.312Gbd 850nm 3.3V MTP® (MPO) Pluggable-SFF8436
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 10.312Gbd
Wavelength 850nm
Applications General Purpose Data Transmission Systems
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type MTP® (MPO)
Mounting Type Pluggable-SFF8436
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • 1062831005 - Molex, LLC | WM8682-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1062831005
  • Molex, LLC
  • CABLE QSFP+ OPTICAL JUMPER 5M
  • Unit Price $101.77000
  • WM8682-ND
  • AFBR-709SMZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-3106-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-709SMZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • 10G SFP+ SR TXRX MOD 300M/400M
  • Unit Price $44.85000
  • 516-3106-ND
  • 1062831001 - Molex, LLC | WM9114-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1062831001
  • Molex, LLC
  • QSFP MM50 OM3 ASSY OFNP
  • Unit Price $82.60000
  • WM9114-ND
  • FTL410QE2C - Finisar Corporation | 775-1110-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTL410QE2C
  • Finisar Corporation
  • FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER QSFP
  • Unit Price $218.12000
  • 775-1110-ND
  • 1062841003 - Molex, LLC | WM12884-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1062841003
  • Molex, LLC
  • MOLEX CXP 24F MM50 OM3 ASSY,OFNP
  • Unit Price $204.95000
  • WM12884-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2649
AFBR-79EQDZ-ND
AFBR79EQDZ
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 112.00000 $112.00
10 106.40000 $1,064.00
25 102.00000 $2,550.00
100 100.00000 $10,000.00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

13:35:13 9/21/2018