Add To Favorites
AFBR-79EEPZ Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 10.3125Gbps 850nm 3.3V MTP® (MPO) Pluggable, QSFP+
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-3094-ND
Copy   516-3094-ND
Quantity Available 1
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-79EEPZ

Copy   AFBR-79EEPZ
Description 40G QSFP+ SR4 TXRX MOD 300M MMF
Copy   40G QSFP+ SR4 TXRX MOD 300M MMF
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 10.3125Gbps 850nm 3.3V MTP® (MPO) Pluggable, QSFP+

Copy   Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 10.3125Gbps 850nm 3.3V MTP® (MPO) Pluggable, QSFP+
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type MTP® (MPO)
Mounting Type Pluggable, QSFP+
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
You May Also Be Interested In
  • AFBR-709SMZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-3106-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-709SMZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • 10G SFP+ SR TXRX MOD 300M/400M
  • Unit Price $44.85000
  • 516-3106-ND
  • 1062835102 - Molex, LLC | WM14940-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1062835102
  • Molex, LLC
  • MX QSFP MTP-LC BOUT CABLE ASSY
  • Unit Price $217.43000
  • WM14940-ND
  • TQS-Q1LH8-XCA03 - Formerica Optoelectronics Inc. | 1785-1021-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • TQS-Q1LH8-XCA03
  • Formerica Optoelectronics Inc.
  • TXRX QSFP+ 40GBPS 850NM
  • Unit Price $209.21000
  • 1785-1021-ND
  • 1062835003 - Molex, LLC | WM8683-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1062835003
  • Molex, LLC
  • CABLE QSFP+ OPTICAL BRKOUT ASSY
  • Unit Price $217.05000
  • WM8683-ND
  • 1062831005 - Molex, LLC | WM8682-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1062831005
  • Molex, LLC
  • CABLE QSFP+ OPTICAL JUMPER 5M
  • Unit Price $101.77000
  • WM8682-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 5
Other Names 516-3094
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 133.00000 $133.00
10 126.35000 $1,263.50
25 121.12520 $3,028.13

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

13:01:07 9/18/2018