Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-3094-ND
Quantity Available 36
Can ship immediately

Manufacturer Part Number


Description 40G QSFP+ SR4 TXRX MOD 300M MMF
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 10.3125Gbps 850nm 3.3V MTP® (MPO) Pluggable, QSFP+

Product Attributes Select All
Manufacturer Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type MTP® (MPO)
Mounting Type Pluggable, QSFP+
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 5
Other Names 516-3094

21:48:19 3/21/2018

Price & Procurement

All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 133.00000 $133.00
10 126.35000 $1,263.50
25 121.12520 $3,028.13

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback