Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-3106-ND
Quantity Available 1,193
Can ship immediately

Manufacturer Part Number


Description 10G SFP+ SR TXRX MOD 300M/400M
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 10Gbs 850nm 3.3V LC Pluggable, SFP+

Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-709SMZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Manufacturer Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 10Gbs
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP+
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-3106

03:57:32 3/24/2018

Price & Procurement

All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 44.85000 $44.85
10 38.18000 $381.80
25 34.50000 $862.50
100 32.77500 $3,277.50
250 30.59000 $7,647.50

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback