Add To Favorites
AFBR-709SMZ Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 10Gbs 850nm 3.3V LC Pluggable, SFP+
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-3106-ND
Copy   516-3106-ND
Quantity Available 2,159
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-709SMZ

Copy   AFBR-709SMZ
Description 10G SFP+ SR TXRX MOD 300M/400M
Copy   10G SFP+ SR TXRX MOD 300M/400M
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 10Gbs 850nm 3.3V LC Pluggable, SFP+

Copy   Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 10Gbs 850nm 3.3V LC Pluggable, SFP+
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-709SMZ Datasheet
Environmental Information RoHS Certificate
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 10Gbs
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP+
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • AFBR-79EEPZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-3094-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-79EEPZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • 40G QSFP+ SR4 TXRX MOD 300M MMF
  • Unit Price $133.00000
  • 516-3094-ND
  • FTLX8573D3BTL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1094-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLX8573D3BTL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX SFP+ SGL 10.5GB/S 850NM
  • Unit Price $78.02000
  • 775-1094-ND
  • EK-U1-ZCU102-G - Xilinx Inc. | 122-2035-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • EK-U1-ZCU102-G
  • Xilinx Inc.
  • XILINX ZYNQ ULTRASCALE+ MPSOC ZC
  • Unit Price $2,822.85000
  • 122-2035-ND
  • FTLX8574D3BCL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1169-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLX8574D3BCL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX SFP+ MULTI 10GB/S 850NM
  • Unit Price $56.55000
  • 775-1169-ND
  • N820-01M - Tripp Lite | TL841-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • N820-01M
  • Tripp Lite
  • FIBER PATCH CABLE LC/LC AQUA 3FT
  • Unit Price $19.15000
  • TL841-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-3106
AFBR-709SMZ-ND
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 44.85000 $44.85
10 38.18000 $381.80
30 34.50000 $1,035.00
100 32.77500 $3,277.50
250 30.59000 $7,647.50

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

05:29:24 9/24/2018