Add To Favorites
AFBR-709DMZ Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP+
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-3108-ND
Copy   516-3108-ND
Quantity Available 564
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-709DMZ

Copy   AFBR-709DMZ
Description TXRX SFP+ 850NM 10GBE SR
Copy   TXRX SFP+ 850NM 10GBE SR
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP+

Copy   Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP+
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-709DMZ Datasheet
Environmental Information RoHS Certificate
Online Catalog AFBR-709DMZ
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP+
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • AFBR-709SMZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-3106-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-709SMZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • 10G SFP+ SR TXRX MOD 300M/400M
  • Unit Price $44.85000
  • 516-3106-ND
  • RAPC712X - Switchcraft Inc. | SC237-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • RAPC712X
  • Switchcraft Inc.
  • CONN PWR JACK 2.5X5.5MM SOLDER
  • Unit Price $0.87000
  • SC237-ND
  • UE75-A20-3000T - Amphenol Commercial Products | UE75-A20-3000TCT-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • UE75-A20-3000T
  • Amphenol Commercial Products
  • CONN SFP 20POS RCPT R/A SMD 30AU
  • Unit Price $1.35000
  • UE75-A20-3000TCT-ND
  • 641H/2 - APEM Inc. | 679-1226-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 641H/2
  • APEM Inc.
  • SWITCH TOGGLE DPST 15A 125V
  • Unit Price $10.45000
  • 679-1226-ND
  • 1565917-4 - TE Connectivity AMP Connectors | A97498CT-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1565917-4
  • TE Connectivity AMP Connectors
  • CONN SKT SODIMM 200POS R/A SMD
  • Unit Price $4.28000
  • A97498CT-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-3108
AFBR-709DMZ-ND
FOIAFBR-709DMZ
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 52.50000 $52.50
10 46.50000 $465.00
25 42.75000 $1,068.75
100 41.25000 $4,125.00
250 39.00000 $9,750.00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

01:52:01 9/26/2018