Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-3108-ND
Quantity Available 455
Can ship immediately

Manufacturer Part Number


Description TXRX SFP+ 850NM 10GBE SR
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP+

Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-709DMZ Datasheet
Online Catalog AFBR-709DMZ
Product Attributes Select All
Manufacturer Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP+
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-3108

01:41:32 3/18/2018

Price & Procurement

All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 52.50000 $52.50
10 46.50000 $465.00
25 42.75000 $1,068.75
100 41.25000 $4,125.00
250 39.00000 $9,750.00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback