Add To Favorites
AFBR-709DMZ Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP+
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 52.50000 $52.50
10 46.50000 $465.00
25 42.75000 $1,068.75
100 41.25000 $4,125.00
250 39.00000 $9,750.00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-3108-ND
Copy   516-3108-ND
Quantity Available 560
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-709DMZ

Copy   AFBR-709DMZ
Description TXRX SFP+ 850NM 10GBE SR
Copy   TXRX SFP+ 850NM 10GBE SR
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP+

Copy   Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP+
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-709DMZ Datasheet
Environmental Information RoHS Certificate
Online Catalog AFBR-709DMZ
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP+
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • AFBR-709SMZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-3106-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-709SMZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • 10G SFP+ SR TXRX MOD 300M/400M
  • Unit Price $44.85000
  • 516-3106-ND
  • TPP3XGDS0C000E2G - Molex - Oplink Communications, LLC | 1720-1044-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • TPP3XGDS0C000E2G
  • Molex - Oplink Communications, LLC
  • 10GBE SR SFP+
  • Unit Price $90.00000
  • 1720-1044-ND
  • FTLX8574D3BCV - Finisar Corporation | 775-1170-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLX8574D3BCV
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX OPT 1G/10G 850NM
  • Unit Price $57.75000
  • 775-1170-ND
  • Photo Not Available
  • SFPPT-SR3-01
  • Pulse Electronics Network
  • SFPPT, 10GB-S 850NM MULTI-MODE S
  • Unit Price $75.17000
  • 1840-1253-ND
  • AFBR-57M5APZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-1713-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-57M5APZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX DGTL DIAGNOSTIC PLUG ETH
  • Unit Price $33.33000
  • 516-1713-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-3108
AFBR-709DMZ-ND
FOIAFBR-709DMZ

09:09:26 12/18/2018