Add To Favorites
AFBR-59R5LZ Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 4.25GBd 850nm 3.3V LC Through Hole
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 34.40000 $34.40
10 30.40000 $304.00
25 26.56000 $664.00
100 23.20000 $2,320.00
250 22.00000 $5,500.00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-1995-ND
Copy   516-1995-ND
Quantity Available 1,767
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-59R5LZ

Copy   AFBR-59R5LZ
Description TXRX OPT SFF 4/2/1GBD 2X7
Copy   TXRX OPT SFF 4/2/1GBD 2X7
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 4.25GBd 850nm 3.3V LC Through Hole

Copy   Fiber Optic Transceiver Module  4.25GBd 850nm 3.3V LC Through Hole
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-59R5LZ Datasheet
Environmental Information RoHS Certificate
Online Catalog AFBR-59R5LZ
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 4.25GBd
Wavelength 850nm
Applications -
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC
Mounting Type Through Hole
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • AFBR-57R5APZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-1987-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-57R5APZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX OPT SFP 4/2/1GBD 850NM
  • Unit Price $34.40000
  • 516-1987-ND
  • TLK1501IRCP - Texas Instruments | 296-10484-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • TLK1501IRCP
  • Texas Instruments
  • IC TRANSCR 0.6-1.5GBPS 64HVQFP
  • Unit Price $24.29000
  • 296-10484-ND
  • 133-8701-211 - Cinch Connectivity Solutions Johnson | J650-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 133-8701-211
  • Cinch Connectivity Solutions Johnson
  • CONN MCX JACK STR 75 OHM PCB
  • Unit Price $2.98000
  • J650-ND
  • EN5367QI - Intel | 544-2858-1-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • EN5367QI
  • Intel
  • DC DC CONVERTER 0.6-4.9V 29W
  • Unit Price $9.92000
  • 544-2858-1-ND
  • ADV7403KSTZ-140 - Analog Devices Inc. | ADV7403KSTZ-140-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • ADV7403KSTZ-140
  • Analog Devices Inc.
  • IC DECODER VID SDTV/HDTV 100LQFP
  • Unit Price $44.95000
  • ADV7403KSTZ-140-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-1995
AFBR59R5LZ

02:24:20 10/19/2018