Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2349-ND
Quantity Available 47
Can ship immediately

Manufacturer Part Number


Description TXRX SSF 3.3V 2/1GBS PTH 2X5
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module General Purpose 2.125Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Through Hole

Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5921ALZ Datasheet
Online Catalog AFBR-5921ALZ Series
Product Attributes Select All
Manufacturer Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 2.125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications General Purpose
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Through Hole
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2349

15:32:25 3/20/2018

Price & Procurement

All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 34.40000 $34.40
10 30.40000 $304.00
25 26.56000 $664.00
100 23.20000 $2,320.00
250 22.00000 $5,500.00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback