Add To Favorites
AFBR-57R5AEZ Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 34.40000 $34.40
10 30.40000 $304.00
25 26.56000 $664.00
100 23.20000 $2,320.00
250 22.00000 $5,500.00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2183-ND
Copy   516-2183-ND
Quantity Available 1,562
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-57R5AEZ

Copy   AFBR-57R5AEZ
Description TXRX OPT SFP DGTL 850NM
Copy   TXRX OPT SFP DGTL 850NM
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP

Copy   Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-57R5AEZ Datasheet
Environmental Information RoHS Certificate
Online Catalog AFBR-57R5AEZ, AFBR-57R5APZ
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 4.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • AFBR-5710LZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-2263-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-5710LZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX OPTICAL SFP STD LATCH
  • Unit Price $32.79000
  • 516-2263-ND
  • AFBR-5715APZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-2343-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-5715APZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX OPTICAL SFP DMI IND BAIL
  • Unit Price $37.63000
  • 516-2343-ND
  • AFBR-5715PZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-2245-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-5715PZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX OPTICAL SFP DMI BAIL LATCH
  • Unit Price $32.79000
  • 516-2245-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2183
AFBR-57R5AEZ-ND
AFBR57R5AEZ

07:57:13 11/21/2018