Add To Favorites
AFBR-57M5APZ Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 2.125Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 33.33000 $33.33
10 29.45000 $294.50
30 25.73000 $771.90
100 22.47500 $2,247.50
250 21.31252 $5,328.13

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-1713-ND
Copy   516-1713-ND
Quantity Available 280
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-57M5APZ

Copy   AFBR-57M5APZ
Description TXRX DGTL DIAGNOSTIC PLUG ETH
Copy   TXRX DGTL DIAGNOSTIC PLUG ETH
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 2.125Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP

Copy   Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 2.125Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-57M5APZ Datasheet
Environmental Information RoHS Certificate
Online Catalog AFBR-57M5APZ
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 2.125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • AFBR-5710LZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-2263-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-5710LZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX OPTICAL SFP STD LATCH
  • Unit Price $32.79000
  • 516-2263-ND
  • AFBR-5715PZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-2245-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-5715PZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX OPTICAL SFP DMI BAIL LATCH
  • Unit Price $32.79000
  • 516-2245-ND
  • FTLF8519P3BTL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1092-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLF8519P3BTL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX SFP SGL 2.125GB/S 850NM
  • Unit Price $40.95000
  • 775-1092-ND
  • AFBR-5701LZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-2925-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-5701LZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX OPTICAL SFP STD LATCH
  • Unit Price $32.79000
  • 516-2925-ND
  • AFBR-5710APZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-2927-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-5710APZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX OPTICAL SFP IND BAIL LATCH
  • Unit Price $37.63000
  • 516-2927-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-1713
517-1713
517-1713-ND
AFBR57M5APZ

01:55:28 12/17/2018