Add To Favorites
AFBR-57D9AMZ Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Fibre Channel Links 8.5Gbd 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 39.00000 $39.00
10 33.20000 $332.00
100 28.50000 $2,850.00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-3242-ND
Copy   516-3242-ND
Quantity Available 135
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-57D9AMZ

Copy   AFBR-57D9AMZ
Description TRANSCEIVER
Copy   TRANSCEIVER
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Fibre Channel Links 8.5Gbd 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP

Copy   Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Fibre Channel Links 8.5Gbd 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-57D9AMZ Datasheet
Online Catalog AFBR-57D9AMZ
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 8.5Gbd
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Fibre Channel Links
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • AFBR-709SMZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-3106-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-709SMZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • 10G SFP+ SR TXRX MOD 300M/400M
  • Unit Price $44.85000
  • 516-3106-ND
  • AFBR-5715PZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-2245-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-5715PZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX OPTICAL SFP DMI BAIL LATCH
  • Unit Price $32.79000
  • 516-2245-ND
  • AFBR-5710PZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-1986-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-5710PZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX MULTI-MODE OPT SFP 1.25GBD
  • Unit Price $32.79000
  • 516-1986-ND
  • AFBR-5710LZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-2263-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-5710LZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX OPTICAL SFP STD LATCH
  • Unit Price $32.79000
  • 516-2263-ND
  • AFBR-59R5LZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-1995-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-59R5LZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX OPT SFF 4/2/1GBD 2X7
  • Unit Price $34.40000
  • 516-1995-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-3242
AFBR-57D9AMZ-ND

04:41:55 8/22/2019