Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2245-ND
Quantity Available 0
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5715PZ

Description TXRX OPTICAL SFP DMI BAIL LATCH
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbd 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP

Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
Online Catalog AFBR-571xZ Series
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbd
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2245
AFBR-5715PZ-ND
AFBR5715PZ

17:20:57 6/21/2018

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 32.79000 $32.79
10 28.97500 $289.75
25 25.31520 $632.88
100 22.11250 $2,211.25
250 20.96876 $5,242.19

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback