Add To Favorites
AFBR-5715PZ Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbd 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2245-ND
Copy   516-2245-ND
Quantity Available 273
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5715PZ

Copy   AFBR-5715PZ
Description TXRX OPTICAL SFP DMI BAIL LATCH
Copy   TXRX OPTICAL SFP DMI BAIL LATCH
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbd 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP

Copy   Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbd 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
Environmental Information RoHS Certificate
HTML Datasheet AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
Online Catalog AFBR-571xZ Series
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbd
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • AFBR-709SMZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-3106-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-709SMZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • 10G SFP+ SR TXRX MOD 300M/400M
  • Unit Price $44.85000
  • 516-3106-ND
  • ABCU-5740RZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-2879-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • ABCU-5740RZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX RJ-45 SFP 1.25GBD
  • Unit Price $56.55000
  • 516-2879-ND
  • AFBR-709DMZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-3108-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-709DMZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX SFP+ 850NM 10GBE SR
  • Unit Price $52.50000
  • 516-3108-ND
  • AFCT-5715PZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-2353-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFCT-5715PZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX OPT SFF PLUGGABLE BAIL DMI
  • Unit Price $48.75000
  • 516-2353-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2245
AFBR-5715PZ-ND
AFBR5715PZ
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 32.79000 $32.79
10 28.97500 $289.75
25 25.31520 $632.88
100 22.11250 $2,211.25
250 20.96876 $5,242.19

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

00:39:16 9/24/2018