Add To Favorites
AFBR-5715PZ Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbd 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 32.79000 $32.79
10 28.97500 $289.75
25 25.31520 $632.88
100 22.11250 $2,211.25
250 20.96876 $5,242.19

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2245-ND
Copy   516-2245-ND
Quantity Available 208
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5715PZ

Copy   AFBR-5715PZ
Description TXRX OPTICAL SFP DMI BAIL LATCH
Copy   TXRX OPTICAL SFP DMI BAIL LATCH
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbd 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP

Copy   Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbd 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
Environmental Information RoHS Certificate
HTML Datasheet AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
Online Catalog AFBR-571xZ Series
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbd
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • AFBR-5710LZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-2263-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-5710LZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX OPTICAL SFP STD LATCH
  • Unit Price $32.79000
  • 516-2263-ND
  • AFBR-5701LZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-2925-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-5701LZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX OPTICAL SFP STD LATCH
  • Unit Price $32.79000
  • 516-2925-ND
  • FTLF8519P3BNL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1083-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLF8519P3BNL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX SFP 2.125GB/S 3.3V
  • Unit Price $39.00000
  • 775-1083-ND
  • JK0-0187NL - Pulse Electronics Network | 1840-1086-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • JK0-0187NL
  • Pulse Electronics Network
  • CONN MAGJACK 1PORT 1000 BASE-T
  • Unit Price $11.50000
  • 1840-1086-ND
  • AD8556ARZ - Analog Devices Inc. | AD8556ARZ-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AD8556ARZ
  • Analog Devices Inc.
  • IC OPAMP CHOPPER 2MHZ 8SOIC
  • Unit Price $8.04000
  • AD8556ARZ-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2245
AFBR-5715PZ-ND
AFBR5715PZ

07:08:18 12/13/2018