Add To Favorites
AFBR-5715APZ Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 37.63000 $37.63
10 33.25000 $332.50
25 29.05000 $726.25
100 25.37500 $2,537.50
250 24.06252 $6,015.63

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2343-ND
Copy   516-2343-ND
Quantity Available 910
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5715APZ

Copy   AFBR-5715APZ
Description TXRX OPTICAL SFP DMI IND BAIL
Copy   TXRX OPTICAL SFP DMI IND BAIL
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP

Copy   Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
Environmental Information RoHS Certificate
HTML Datasheet AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
Online Catalog AFBR-571xZ Series
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • AFBR-5701LZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-2925-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-5701LZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX OPTICAL SFP STD LATCH
  • Unit Price $32.79000
  • 516-2925-ND
  • AFCT-5715APZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-2590-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFCT-5715APZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX OPT SFF PLUGGABLE BAIL DMI
  • Unit Price $52.65000
  • 516-2590-ND
  • FTLF8519P3BTL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1092-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLF8519P3BTL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX SFP SGL 2.125GB/S 850NM
  • Unit Price $40.95000
  • 775-1092-ND
  • AFBR-5710LZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-2263-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-5710LZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX OPTICAL SFP STD LATCH
  • Unit Price $32.79000
  • 516-2263-ND
  • AFCT-5715PZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-2353-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFCT-5715PZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX OPT SFF PLUGGABLE BAIL DMI
  • Unit Price $48.75000
  • 516-2353-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2343
AFBR-5715APZ-ND
AFBR5715APZ

11:11:47 10/23/2018