Add To Favorites
AFBR-5710PZ Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 850nm 3.3V SFP Pluggable, SFP
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 32.79000 $32.79
10 28.97500 $289.75
25 25.31520 $632.88
100 22.11250 $2,211.25
250 20.96876 $5,242.19

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-1986-ND
Copy   516-1986-ND
Quantity Available 269
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5710PZ

Copy   AFBR-5710PZ
Description TXRX MULTI-MODE OPT SFP 1.25GBD
Copy   TXRX MULTI-MODE OPT SFP 1.25GBD
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 850nm 3.3V SFP Pluggable, SFP

Copy   Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet  850nm 3.3V SFP Pluggable, SFP
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
Environmental Information RoHS Certificate
HTML Datasheet AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
Online Catalog AFBR-571xZ Series
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate -
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type SFP
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • ABCU-5730ARZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-3096-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • ABCU-5730ARZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • OPTOTXRX ETH 1.25GBD PLUGGABLE
  • Unit Price $54.25000
  • 516-3096-ND
  • AFBR-5715PZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-2245-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-5715PZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX OPTICAL SFP DMI BAIL LATCH
  • Unit Price $32.79000
  • 516-2245-ND
  • FTLF8519P3BNL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1083-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLF8519P3BNL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX SFP 2.125GB/S 3.3V
  • Unit Price $39.00000
  • 775-1083-ND
  • U77-A1118-200T - Amphenol Commercial Products | U77-A1118-200TCT-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • U77-A1118-200T
  • Amphenol Commercial Products
  • CONN SFP SGL CAGE PRESSFIT NICKL
  • Unit Price $1.97000
  • U77-A1118-200TCT-ND
  • LM38-A3S-TI-N - ATOP Technologies | LM38-A3S-TI-N-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • LM38-A3S-TI-N
  • ATOP Technologies
  • SFP TRANSCEIVER 155MBPS 1310NMLE
  • Unit Price $32.19000
  • LM38-A3S-TI-N-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-1986
AFBR5710PZ

09:22:30 12/14/2018