Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2263-ND
Quantity Available 214
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5710LZ

Description TXRX OPTICAL SFP STD LATCH
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbd 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP

Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
Environmental Information RoHS Certificate
Online Catalog AFBR-571xZ Series
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbd
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • AFBR-5701LZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-2925-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-5701LZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX OPTICAL SFP STD LATCH
  • Unit Price $32.79000
  • 516-2925-ND
  • AFBR-57R5APZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-1987-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-57R5APZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX OPT SFP 4/2/1GBD 850NM
  • Unit Price $34.40000
  • 516-1987-ND
  • FTLF8519P3BNL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1083-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLF8519P3BNL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX SFP 2.125GB/S 3.3V
  • Unit Price $39.00000
  • 775-1083-ND
  • U77-A1118-200T - Amphenol Commercial Products | U77-A1118-200TCT-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • U77-A1118-200T
  • Amphenol Commercial Products
  • CONN SFP SGL CAGE PRESSFIT NICKL
  • Unit Price $1.79000
  • U77-A1118-200TCT-ND
  • UE75-A20-6000T - Amphenol Commercial Products | UE75-A20-6000TCT-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • UE75-A20-6000T
  • Amphenol Commercial Products
  • CONN SFP 20POS RCPT R/A SMD 15AU
  • Unit Price $0.98000
  • UE75-A20-6000TCT-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2263
AFBR-5710LZ-ND
AFBR5710LZ
AV2 AFBR-5710LZ

01:23:54 8/17/2018

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 32.79000 $32.79
10 28.97500 $289.75
25 25.31520 $632.88
100 22.11250 $2,211.25
250 20.96876 $5,242.19

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback