Add To Favorites
AFBR-5710ALZ Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 37.63000 $37.63
10 33.25000 $332.50
100 25.37500 $2,537.50

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2926-ND
Copy   516-2926-ND
Quantity Available 219
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5710ALZ

Copy   AFBR-5710ALZ
Description TXRX OPTICAL SFP IND STD LATCH
Copy   TXRX OPTICAL SFP IND STD LATCH
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP

Copy   Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
HTML Datasheet AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
Online Catalog AFBR-571xZ Series
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • Photo Not Available
  • AFBR-57J9AMZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX MMF SFP 850NM 6GBE
  • Unit Price $36.00000
  • AFBR-57J9AMZ-ND
  • FTLF8519P3BTL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1092-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLF8519P3BTL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX SFP SGL 2.125GB/S 850NM
  • Unit Price $40.95000
  • 775-1092-ND
  • SFP-1GBT-05 - Bel Fuse Inc. | 507-1605-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • SFP-1GBT-05
  • Bel Fuse Inc.
  • COPPER SFP TXRX 1.25GB/S
  • Unit Price $48.75000
  • 507-1605-ND
  • AFBR-57M5APZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-1713-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-57M5APZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX DGTL DIAGNOSTIC PLUG ETH
  • Unit Price $33.33000
  • 516-1713-ND
  • FTLF8519P3BNL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1083-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLF8519P3BNL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX SFP 2.125GB/S 3.3V
  • Unit Price $39.00000
  • 775-1083-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2926
AFBR-5710ALZ-ND

02:42:27 8/26/2019