Add To Favorites
TAS-A1TH1-P11 Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet, Fibre Channel 850nm 3.135 V ~ 3.465 V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP+
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 40.85000 $40.85
10 36.10000 $361.00
25 31.54000 $788.50
150 27.55000 $4,132.50
300 26.12500 $7,837.50

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 1785-1042-ND
Copy   1785-1042-ND
Quantity Available 2
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

TAS-A1TH1-P11

Copy   TAS-A1TH1-P11
Description SFP+, 8G FIBRE CHANNEL , 0 70DEG
Copy   SFP+, 8G FIBRE CHANNEL , 0 70DEG
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet, Fibre Channel 850nm 3.135 V ~ 3.465 V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP+

Copy   Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet, Fibre Channel  850nm 3.135 V ~ 3.465 V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP+
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Formerica Optoelectronics Inc.
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate -
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet, Fibre Channel
Voltage - Supply 3.135 V ~ 3.465 V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP+
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
RoHS Status RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 1785-1042

08:47:06 10/18/2018