Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 1785-1042-ND
Quantity Available 2
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

TAS-A1TH1-P11

Description SFP+, 8G FIBRE CHANNEL , 0 70DEG
RoHS Status RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet, Fibre Channel 850nm 3.135 V ~ 3.465 V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP+

Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Formerica Optoelectronics Inc.
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate -
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet, Fibre Channel
Voltage - Supply 3.135 V ~ 3.465 V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP+
 
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 1785-1042

09:35:12 2/23/2018

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 55.30000 $55.30
10 48.98000 $489.80
25 45.03000 $1,125.75
100 43.45000 $4,345.00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback