Add To Favorites
FTLX8574D3BCV Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 10.3Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP+
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 57.75000 $57.75
10 51.15000 $511.50
25 47.02520 $1,175.63
100 45.37500 $4,537.50

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 775-1170-ND
Copy   775-1170-ND
Quantity Available 352
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

FTLX8574D3BCV

Copy   FTLX8574D3BCV
Description TXRX OPT 1G/10G 850NM
Copy   TXRX OPT 1G/10G 850NM
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 6 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 10.3Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP+

Copy   Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 10.3Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP+
Documents & Media
Datasheets FTLX8574D3BCV
PCN Assembly/Origin Flex cables 03/Aug/2016
Online Catalog FTLX8574D3BCV
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Finisar Corporation
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 10.3Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP+
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • FTLF8519P3BNL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1083-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLF8519P3BNL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX SFP 2.125GB/S 3.3V
  • Unit Price $39.00000
  • 775-1083-ND
  • N820-03M - Tripp Lite | TL843-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • N820-03M
  • Tripp Lite
  • FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 3M
  • Unit Price $20.09000
  • TL843-ND
  • FTLX8574D3BCL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1169-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLX8574D3BCL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX SFP+ MULTI 10GB/S 850NM
  • Unit Price $56.55000
  • 775-1169-ND
  • FTLX1471D3BCV - Finisar Corporation | 775-1109-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLX1471D3BCV
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX SFP+ SGL 1310NM
  • Unit Price $119.00000
  • 775-1109-ND
  • FTLX1471D3BCL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1061-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLX1471D3BCL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX SFP+ SGL 10GB/S 1310NM
  • Unit Price $109.20000
  • 775-1061-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 775-1170

10:02:23 10/15/2018