Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 775-1089-ND
Quantity Available 76
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

FTLX8512D3BCL

Description TXRX XFP SGL 10.5GB/S 850NM
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 6 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 10.5Gbs 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, XFP

Documents & Media
Datasheets FTLX8512D3BCL Specification
Online Catalog FTLX8512D3BxL
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Finisar Corporation
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 10.5Gbs
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, XFP
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • FTLX8574D3BCL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1169-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLX8574D3BCL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX SFP+ MULTI 10GB/S 850NM
  • Unit Price $56.55000
  • 775-1169-ND
  • FTLX1812M3BCL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1085-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLX1812M3BCL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX XFP 1550NM 11.3GB/S
  • Unit Price $795.60000
  • 775-1085-ND
  • FTLF1318P3BTL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1082-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLF1318P3BTL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX SFP 1.25GB/S 1310NM
  • Unit Price $64.75000
  • 775-1082-ND
  • FTLX1471D3BCL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1061-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLX1471D3BCL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX SFP+ SGL 10GB/S 1310NM
  • Unit Price $109.20000
  • 775-1061-ND
  • FTLX1413D3BCL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1087-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLX1413D3BCL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • XFP OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER 10GB/S
  • Unit Price $109.50000
  • 775-1087-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 1134055
775-1089

19:51:12 8/17/2018

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 105.00000 $105.00
10 99.75000 $997.50
25 95.62520 $2,390.63
100 93.75000 $9,375.00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback