Add To Favorites
  • Not Recommended for New Design, minimums may apply. See Alternate Package or Substitute options.
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 775-1162-ND
Quantity Available 132
Can ship immediately

Manufacturer Part Number


Description TXRX 850NM VCSEL 6.1GBS SFP+
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Wireless 6.1Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP+

Documents & Media
Datasheets FTLF8526P3BNL
PCN Assembly/Origin Flex cables 03/Aug/2016
Online Catalog FTLF8526P3BNL
Product Attributes Select All
Manufacturer Finisar Corporation
Series -
Part Status Not For New Designs
Data Rate 6.1Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Wireless
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP+
Direct Substitute ?
Digi-Key Part Number Manufacturer Part Number Manufacturer Packaging Quantity Available Unit Price Minimum Quantity
775-1196-ND FTLF8526W4BTL Finisar Corporation Bulk ? 47 - Immediate
$49.24000 1
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 1133082

06:28:01 3/23/2018

Price & Procurement

All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 57.12000 $57.12
10 48.62100 $486.21
25 43.93520 $1,098.38
100 41.73830 $4,173.83
250 38.95572 $9,738.93

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback