Add To Favorites
FTLF8524P2BNV Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3 V ~ 3.6 V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 775-1045-ND
Copy   775-1045-ND
Quantity Available 392
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

FTLF8524P2BNV

Copy   FTLF8524P2BNV
Description TXRX OPT SFP 4 GB/S 850NM
Copy   TXRX OPT SFP 4 GB/S 850NM
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3 V ~ 3.6 V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP

Copy   Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3 V ~ 3.6 V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Documents & Media
Datasheets FTLF8524P2xNy
Online Catalog FTLF8524P2BNx
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Finisar Corporation
Series -
Part Status Not For New Designs
Data Rate 4.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3 V ~ 3.6 V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • FTLF8524P2BNL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1044-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLF8524P2BNL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX OPT SFP 4 GB/S 850NM
  • Unit Price $52.50000
  • 775-1044-ND
  • FTLF8524P3BNL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1161-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLF8524P3BNL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX 850NM VCSEL 4GBS SFP
  • Unit Price $40.95000
  • 775-1161-ND
  • AFBR-709SMZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-3106-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-709SMZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • 10G SFP+ SR TXRX MOD 300M/400M
  • Unit Price $44.85000
  • 516-3106-ND
  • 1367073-1 - TE Connectivity AMP Connectors | A97430CT-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1367073-1
  • TE Connectivity AMP Connectors
  • CONN PT USE W/SFP CAGES 15AU
  • Unit Price $1.84000
  • A97430CT-ND
  • FTLF8519P3BTL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1092-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLF8519P3BTL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX SFP SGL 2.125GB/S 850NM
  • Unit Price $40.95000
  • 775-1092-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 1030395
775-1045
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 52.50000 $52.50
10 46.50000 $465.00
25 42.75000 $1,068.75
100 41.25000 $4,125.00
250 39.00000 $9,750.00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

02:45:50 9/20/2018