Add To Favorites
  • Not Recommended for New Design, minimums may apply. See Alternate Package or Substitute options.
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 775-1045-ND
Quantity Available 437
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

FTLF8524P2BNV

Description TXRX OPT SFP 4 GB/S 850NM
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3 V ~ 3.6 V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP

Documents & Media
Datasheets FTLF8524P2xNy
Online Catalog FTLF8524P2BNx
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Finisar Corporation
Series -
Part Status Not For New Designs
Data Rate 4.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3 V ~ 3.6 V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Direct Substitute ?
Digi-Key Part Number Manufacturer Part Number Manufacturer Packaging Quantity Available Unit Price Minimum Quantity
775-1161-ND FTLF8524P3BNL Finisar Corporation Bulk ? 197 - Immediate
$41.36000 1
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 1030395
775-1045

22:54:10 6/23/2018

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 53.03000 $53.03
10 46.96500 $469.65
25 43.17760 $1,079.44
100 41.66250 $4,166.25
250 39.39000 $9,847.50

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback