Add To Favorites
FTLF8524P2BNL Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3 V ~ 3.6 V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 52.50000 $52.50
10 46.50000 $465.00
25 42.75000 $1,068.75
100 41.25000 $4,125.00
250 39.00000 $9,750.00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 775-1044-ND
Copy   775-1044-ND
Quantity Available 614
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

FTLF8524P2BNL

Copy   FTLF8524P2BNL
Description TXRX OPT SFP 4 GB/S 850NM
Copy   TXRX OPT SFP 4 GB/S 850NM
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3 V ~ 3.6 V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP

Copy   Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3 V ~ 3.6 V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Documents & Media
Datasheets FTLF8524P2xNy
Online Catalog FTLF8524P2BNx
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Finisar Corporation
Series -
Part Status Not For New Designs
Data Rate 4.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3 V ~ 3.6 V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Direct Substitute ?
Digi-Key Part Number Manufacturer Part Number Manufacturer Packaging Quantity Available Unit Price Minimum Quantity
775-1161-ND FTLF8524P3BNL Finisar Corporation Bulk ? 346 - Immediate
$40.95000 1
You May Also Be Interested In
  • FTLF8524P3BNL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1161-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLF8524P3BNL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX 850NM VCSEL 4GBS SFP
  • Unit Price $40.95000
  • 775-1161-ND
  • FTLF8524P2BNV - Finisar Corporation | 775-1045-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLF8524P2BNV
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX OPT SFP 4 GB/S 850NM
  • Unit Price $52.50000
  • 775-1045-ND
  • MAX333AEUP+ - Maxim Integrated | MAX333AEUP+-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • MAX333AEUP+
  • Maxim Integrated
  • IC SWITCH QUAD SPDT 20TSSOP
  • Unit Price $7.58000
  • MAX333AEUP+-ND
  • 74LV14D,112 - Nexperia USA Inc. | 1727-3467-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 74LV14D,112
  • Nexperia USA Inc.
  • IC INVERTER SCHMITT 6CH 14SO
  • Unit Price $0.38000
  • 1727-3467-ND
  • 6367035-1 - TE Connectivity AMP Connectors | A97413-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 6367035-1
  • TE Connectivity AMP Connectors
  • CONN SFP UPPER CAGE PCB
  • Unit Price $5.39000
  • A97413-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 1032981
775-1044

10:19:18 10/15/2018