Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 775-1043-ND
Quantity Available 75
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

FTLF8524E2GNV

Description TXRX OPT SFF 4 GB/S 850NM
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3 V ~ 3.6 V LC Duplex Through Hole

Documents & Media
Datasheets FTLF8524E2xNy
FTLF8524E2xNy Specification
Online Catalog FTLF8524E2GNx
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Finisar Corporation
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 4.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3 V ~ 3.6 V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Through Hole
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • LMC7221AIM5/NOPB - Texas Instruments | LMC7221AIM5/NOPBCT-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • LMC7221AIM5/NOPB
  • Texas Instruments
  • IC COMP TINY CMOS R-R IN SOT23-5
  • Unit Price $1.61000
  • LMC7221AIM5/NOPBCT-ND
  • 94HAB16WT - Grayhill Inc. | GH7256-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 94HAB16WT
  • Grayhill Inc.
  • SWITCH ROTARY DIP HEX 100MA 50V
  • Unit Price $2.88000
  • GH7256-ND
  • BAT54WS-7-F - Diodes Incorporated | BAT54WS-FDICT-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • BAT54WS-7-F
  • Diodes Incorporated
  • DIODE SCHOTTKY 30V 100MA SOD323
  • Unit Price $0.23000
  • BAT54WS-FDICT-ND
  • SI7430DP-T1-E3 - Vishay Siliconix | SI7430DP-T1-E3CT-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • SI7430DP-T1-E3
  • Vishay Siliconix
  • MOSFET N-CH 150V 26A PPAK SO-8
  • Unit Price $3.27000
  • SI7430DP-T1-E3CT-ND
  • PESD0402-140 - Littelfuse Inc. | PESD0402-140CT-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • PESD0402-140
  • Littelfuse Inc.
  • TVS DIODE 14V 40V 0402
  • Unit Price $0.61000
  • PESD0402-140CT-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 1032605
775-1043

03:27:59 8/18/2018

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 52.50000 $52.50
10 46.50000 $465.00
25 42.75000 $1,068.75
100 41.25000 $4,125.00
250 39.00000 $9,750.00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback