Add To Favorites
FTLF8524E2GNV Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3 V ~ 3.6 V LC Duplex Through Hole
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 52.50000 $52.50
10 46.50000 $465.00
25 42.75000 $1,068.75
100 41.25000 $4,125.00
250 39.00000 $9,750.00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 775-1043-ND
Copy   775-1043-ND
Quantity Available 56
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

FTLF8524E2GNV

Copy   FTLF8524E2GNV
Description TXRX OPT SFF 4 GB/S 850NM
Copy   TXRX OPT SFF 4 GB/S 850NM
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3 V ~ 3.6 V LC Duplex Through Hole

Copy   Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3 V ~ 3.6 V LC Duplex Through Hole
Documents & Media
Datasheets FTLF8524E2xNy
FTLF8524E2xNy Specification
Online Catalog FTLF8524E2GNx
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Finisar Corporation
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 4.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3 V ~ 3.6 V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Through Hole
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 1032605
775-1043

17:50:04 10/22/2018