Add To Favorites
  • Non-Stock ?
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 775-1179-ND
Quantity Available 3
Can ship immediately

Manufacturer Part Number


Description XCVR,QSFP28,100M,128GFC/OTU4/100
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet, Fibre Channel 112Gbps 850nm 3.3V MTP® (MPO) Pluggable, QSFP

Documents & Media
Datasheets FTLC9551SEPM
Featured Product FTLC9551xxxx Series 100 G Transceivers
PCN Design/Specification FTLC955 02/Sep/2016
Product Attributes Select All
Manufacturer Finisar Corporation
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 112Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet, Fibre Channel
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type MTP® (MPO)
Mounting Type Pluggable, QSFP
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 775-1179

04:06:17 3/19/2018

Price & Procurement

All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 1,382.44000 $1,382.44

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback