Add To Favorites
17-300230 Coupler Fiber Optic Connector LC Receptacle To LC Receptacle Panel Mount, Bulkhead
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 21.55000 $21.55
10 19.45600 $194.56
25 18.64000 $466.00
50 17.47500 $873.75
100 16.89250 $1,689.25
250 15.96052 $3,990.13
500 15.49450 $7,747.25

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 626-1634-ND
Copy   626-1634-ND
Quantity Available 192
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

17-300230

Copy   17-300230
Description CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
Copy   CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 12 Weeks
Detailed Description

Coupler Fiber Optic Connector LC Receptacle To LC Receptacle Panel Mount, Bulkhead

Copy   Coupler Fiber Optic Connector LC Receptacle To LC Receptacle Panel Mount, Bulkhead
Documents & Media
Datasheets 17-300230/40/50 Drawing
Product Training Modules Industrial IP67 Fiber Optic Connectors
Industrial Ethernet Connectors
Environmental Information RoHS/Reach Cert of Compliance
Featured Product Fiber-Optic LC Connectors
Online Catalog LC Connector Adapters
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Conec
Series -
Part Status Active
Type Coupler
Convert From (Adapter End) LC Receptacle
Convert To (Adapter End) LC Receptacle
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Mode Singlemode
Mounting Type Panel Mount, Bulkhead
Housing Material Polyester
Ferrule Material Ceramic
Features -
Color Black
Material Flammability Rating UL94 V-0
Ingress Protection IP67 - Dust Tight, Waterproof
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Mating Products
  • 17-300320-01 - Conec | 626-1689-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-300320-01
  • Conec
  • FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M
  • Unit Price $118.92000
  • 626-1689-ND
  • 17-300320-20 - Conec | 626-1680-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-300320-20
  • Conec
  • FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 20M
  • Unit Price $169.59000
  • 626-1680-ND
  • 17-300320-02 - Conec | 626-1683-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-300320-02
  • Conec
  • FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 2M
  • Unit Price $120.90000
  • 626-1683-ND
  • 17-300320-03 - Conec | 626-1687-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-300320-03
  • Conec
  • FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 3M
  • Unit Price $141.54000
  • 626-1687-ND
You May Also Be Interested In
  • 17-300320-01 - Conec | 626-1689-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-300320-01
  • Conec
  • FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M
  • Unit Price $118.92000
  • 626-1689-ND
  • 17-300320-20 - Conec | 626-1680-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-300320-20
  • Conec
  • FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 20M
  • Unit Price $169.59000
  • 626-1680-ND
  • G60-4 - Orion Fans | 1053-1378-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • G60-4
  • Orion Fans
  • FAN GUARD METAL 60MM
  • Unit Price $0.60000
  • 1053-1378-ND
  • 17-300020 - Conec | 626-1631-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-300020
  • Conec
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
  • Unit Price $16.21000
  • 626-1631-ND
  • 17-300390 - Conec | 626-1627-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-300390
  • Conec
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
  • Unit Price $39.70000
  • 626-1627-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 17300230
626-1634

18:52:27 10/15/2018