Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 626-1634-ND
Quantity Available 110
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

17-300230

Description CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 10 Weeks
Detailed Description

Coupler Fiber Optic Connector LC Receptacle To LC Receptacle Panel Mount, Bulkhead

Documents & Media
Datasheets 17-300230/40/50 Drawing
Product Training Modules Industrial IP67 Fiber Optic Connectors
Industrial Ethernet Connectors
Environmental Information RoHS/Reach Cert of Compliance
Featured Product Fiber-Optic LC Connectors
Online Catalog LC Connector Adapters
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Conec
Series -
Part Status Active
Type Coupler
Convert From (Adapter End) LC Receptacle
Convert To (Adapter End) LC Receptacle
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Mode Singlemode
Mounting Type Panel Mount, Bulkhead
Housing Material Polyester
Ferrule Material Ceramic
Features -
Color Black
Material Flammability Rating UL94 V-0
Ingress Protection IP67 - Dust Tight, Waterproof
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C
 
Mating Products
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 12
Other Names 17300230
626-1634

02:42:48 6/24/2018

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 21.55000 $21.55
10 19.45600 $194.56
25 18.64000 $466.00
50 17.47500 $873.75
100 16.89250 $1,689.25
250 15.96052 $3,990.13
500 15.49450 $7,747.25

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback